Loading...
6 Photos
Floorplan
Property Image
Ref No: #195303
1 Week ago

337.625 €

4.657 €/m²

3-Room Apartment with Balcony in Klagenfurt

Exact location:
Kohldorfer Straße 96, Klagenfurt am Wörthersee 9020

72,5 m²

1. Etage

3 Rooms

1 Bath

About this Property

Loading...
AI Summary

This modern 3-room apartment in Klagenfurt am Wörthersee, built in 2025, offers 72.5 m² of living space and a generous 42.7 m² balcony. Located on the 1st floor of the Riedergarten residential park, a quiet neighborhood between city and lake. It features an inviting entrance hall, a northeast-facing living and dining area, two bedrooms, a bathroom, and a separate WC. The balcony extends the living space outdoors, providing ample room for relaxation. Bright rooms, modern floor plans, and high-quality basic equipment ensure comfortable living. The extraordinary architecture with dynamic facades and sustainable features like PV system and green roofs characterize the project. A cellar compartment and storage room offer practical storage.

Highlights

  • 72.5 m² living space with 3 rooms
  • 42.7 m² large northeast-facing balcony
  • Modern apartment built in 2025
  • Bright rooms and high-quality fittings
  • Cellar compartment and storage room
  • Sustainable park with PV system and green areas
  • First occupancy, ideal for investors

Location & Surroundings

The apartment is ideally situated between Klagenfurt city center and Lake Wörthersee. Supermarket, bakery, and bus stop are reachable in under 2 minutes on foot. University in 5 minutes walk, Europapark likewise. City center or lakeside beach in 10 minutes by bike. West train station is right at the door, highway access in 250 m. Schools, doctors, and pharmacy are available in the neighborhood.

Additional Information

  • Investor purchase price net: € 337,625 plus VAT, gross € 405,150
  • Private purchase price: € 365,000
  • First occupancy 2025
  • Including 6.9 m² cellar compartment

Price Overview

Purchase Price

337.625 €

4.657 €/m²

Purchase Price

337.625 €

Property Details

Key Information

Area

Living Area:
72,5 m²

Rooms

3 Rooms
1 Bath

Building

Condition:
First occupancy
Year Built:
2025

Unit

Furnishing Level:
Unfurnished

Outdoor Areas

1 Balcony:
42,7 m²
Balcony

Basement / Storage Room

Basement Available
Basement Area:
6,9 m²

Floor

1. Etage
Elevator Available

Amenities

Other

Solar Power System

Property Floorplan

Property Image

What's near Kohldorfer Straße 96, Klagenfurt am Wörthersee 9020

https://www.riedergarten.at

Schleppe Platz 8, Klagenfurt 9020

about RGB Riedergarten Bauträger GmbH

Listings on Lystio:

81

On Lystio since:

1 Year

Riedergarten Bauträger GmbH mit Sitz in Klagenfurt zählt zu den drei führenden Immobilienanbietern im Süden Österreichs. Unsere Wohnungs- und Gewerbeprojekte realisieren wir in Kärnten, Niederösterreich und Wien. Unsere Kernkompetenzen liegen in der Projektentwicklung, Errichtung und dem Verkauf von klassischen Wohnbauprojekten, in der Errichtung und dem Betrieb von Tourismusimmobilien sowie der Umsetzung von gewerblichen Projekten wie Bürogebäuden und Fachmärkten.

337.625 €

72,5 m²