Loading...
4 Photos
Property Image
Property Image
Property Image
Property Image
Ref No: #199224
3 Days ago

332.953 €

5.148 €/m²

K3 - 3-Room Garden Apartment in Maria Saal

Approximate location:
Maria Saal 9063

64,67 m²

EG/2

3 Rooms

1 Bath

About this Property

Loading...
AI Summary

This new-build project in Maria Saal offers a modern 3-room garden apartment on the ground floor with 64.67 m² living space and garden access of 94.57 m². The apartment is part of a quiet residential complex at the foot of the Magdalensberg and provides optimal living comfort through floor-to-ceiling windows.

The apartment consists of an entrance area with tiles, a spacious living and dining room with open kitchen, a bedroom, a small office or work area, and a large bathroom. The terrace of 26.26 m² has a southwest orientation and is complemented by a carport.

The apartment is equipped with tiles, parquet and vinyl flooring. Central heating provides comfortable warmth, and energy efficiency is rated class B and A+.

Highlights

  • 3 rooms with 64.67 m² living space
  • Garden access of 94.57 m²
  • Southwest-oriented terrace of 26.26 m²
  • Open kitchen with floor-to-ceiling windows
  • Carport and visitor parking spaces
  • New build with energy efficiency class B and A+
  • Tiles, parquet and vinyl flooring

Location & Surroundings

The location in St. Michael am Zollfeld offers a quiet village setting between Klagenfurt and St. Veit an der Glan. The bus stop is within 500 meters, and the highway access is within 1.000 meters. Supermarket, doctor and pharmacy are all located under 5.500 meters.

Additional Information

The apartment is offered with a carport. Energy efficiency is rated with an HWB of 50 and fGEE of 0.66. Handover is scheduled after completion in 2024.

Price Overview

Purchase Price

332.953 €

5.148 €/m²

Purchase Price

332.953 €

Property Details

Key Information

Area

Living Area:
64,7 m²

Rooms

3 Rooms
1 Bath

Building

Building Type:
New Buildling
Condition:
Projected
Year Built:
2024

Unit

Furnishing Level:
Kitchen only furnished

Outdoor Areas

1 Garden:
94,6 m²
1 Terrace:
26,3 m²
South-facing Balcony
Southwest-facing Balcony
Garden Area

Floor

EG

Parking Options

1 Parking Space:
12 m²

Heating Demand (HWB)

50 kWh/m²a
B

Overall Energy Efficiency (fGEE)

0,66
A+

About the Provider

AOKI
Verified Account

Anna Ozegovic

K3 Immobilien-Austria GmbH

www.k3-immo.at

Josef-Schwer-Gasse 9, Salzburg 5020

about K3 Immobilien-Austria GmbH

Listings on Lystio:

142

On Lystio since:

1 month

ENDLICH DAHEIM – IST UNSER SLOGAN! Bei der Suche nach dem perfekten neuen Eigenheim spielt die Auswahl eine entscheidende Rolle - diese können WIR Ihnen bieten. Mit über 2.000 On- und Offmarket-Objekten haben wir sicher auch für SIE die passende Immobilie im Portfolio. Aus Ihren Wünschen und unserem Können schaffen wir aus Ihrer Idee Ihr perfektes zu Hause!

332.953 €

64,67 m²