Loading...
13 Photos
Property Image
Ref No: #201096
1 Day ago

461.866 €

4.847 €/m²

3-Room Apartment with Balcony in Schwechat

Approximate location:
Weglgasse, Schwechat 2320

95,29 m²

1. Etage/3

3 Rooms

1 Bath

About this Property

Loading...
AI Summary

This high-quality new-build project offers a spacious 3-room apartment with a living area of approx. 95 m² in a quiet yet excellently connected location in Schwechat near Vienna.

The apartment features a generous entrance hall, a stylish bathroom with walk-in shower and bathtub, a separate toilet, an impressive open-plan kitchen with balcony access, a bedroom, and an additional room ideal as a child’s room or home office.

The fittings include oiled oak wooden floorboards, porcelain stoneware tiles in the wet rooms, triple glazing and electrically operated sun protection.

Heating and cooling are provided by an underfloor system with air/water heat pumps, supported by a roof-mounted PV system.

The comfort balcony facing northeast offers approx. 9 m² of outdoor space. A cellar compartment of approx. 2.5 m² is also available.

Barrier-free access throughout the building, an underground car park with the option to retrofit EV charging stations, bicycle storage and waste rooms complete the offering.

Price Overview

Purchase Price

461.866 €

4.847 €/m²

Purchase Price

461.866 €

Broker Commission

3% des Kaufpreises zzgl. 20% USt.

Property Details

Key Information

Area

Living Area:
95,3 m²
Usable Area:
99,9 m²

Rooms

3 Rooms
1 Bath
1 Toilet/WC

Building

Building Type:
New Buildling
Condition:
First occupancy
Year Built:
2026

Unit

Available From:
Immediately
Furnishing Level:
Unfurnished

Outdoor Areas

1 Balcony:
9,2 m²
Northeast-facing Balcony
Balcony

Basement / Storage Room

Basement Available
Basement Area:
2,6 m²
Storage Room

Floor

1. Etage

Heating Demand (HWB)

25,6 kWh/m²a
B

Overall Energy Efficiency (fGEE)

0,68

https://www.schantl-ith.at/

Passauer Platz 6, Wien 1010

about Schantl ITH Immobilientreuhand GmbH

Listings on Lystio:

489

On Lystio since:

7 months

Wir von Schantl ITH Immobilientreuhand GmbH sind ein dynamisches Familienunternehmen mit steirischen Wurzeln und einem Standort im Herzen Wiens und im schönen Graz! Unsere beiden Gesellschaftsführenden Gesellschafter Frau Maria Schantl MSc und Samir Agha-Schantl legen besonders großen Wert auf hohe Beratungsqualität, individuelle Betreuung und ein Full-Service Angebot für unsere Kunden. Denn genau diesen hohen Anspruch an uns selbst schätzen unsere Kunden besonders. Gerade deshalb sind wir besonders stolz darauf, zum Qualitätsmakler in Österreich mehrfach ausgezeichnet worden zu sein! Unsere Immobilienexperten sind spezialisiert auf die Vermittlung von Immobilien mit Fokus auf Eigentumswohnungen, Anlegerobjekte und Häuser. Dabei genießen unsere Kunden ein Rundum-Service, denn die Immobilienvermittler von Schantl ITH Immobilientreuhand GmbH begleiten ihre Kunden von der Bedarfsermittlung bis hin zum Notar. Überzeugen auch Sie sich von unserer Qualität und besuchen Sie uns gerne in Graz oder Wien! Wir sind für Sie da und unterstützen auch Sie mit Herz und Leidenschaft beim Kauf oder Verkauf Ihrer Immobilie!