Loading...
5 Photos
Property Image
Ref No: #187426
1 month ago

249.000 €

3.834 €/m²

2-Room Apartment with Terrace and Green View

Approximate location:
Schwarzach im Pongau 5620

64,95 m²

1. Etage

2 Rooms

1 Bath

About this Property

Loading...
AI Summary

This modern two-room new-build apartment from 2023 is located on the first floor in Schwarzach im Pongau and offers 64.95 m² of living space with a 39.83 m² terrace.

The open-plan living and dining area with integrated kitchen, large windows and a bright bedroom create a friendly and light-filled atmosphere.

A separate guest WC, a modern bathroom and a storage room complete the well-thought-out floor plan.

Highlights

  • High-quality oak flooring and large-format tiles
  • External blinds for sun and privacy protection
  • Barrier-free access and passenger elevator
  • Photovoltaic system with low operating costs
  • Underground parking space included
  • Commission-free for buyers
  • Direct access to the terrace with green view

Location & Surroundings

The apartment is situated in a quiet, elevated location on the Schönberg in Schwarzach. Supermarket, bus stop, doctor and school are each less than 1,000 m away. Kindergarten and pharmacy are also within one kilometre. The railway station and motorway access are easily reachable.

Additional Information

The stated price is a guide price. The apartment is sold via a digital bidding process. Energy demand is 29 kWh/m²a with efficiency class B and A++. An energy certificate is available.

Price Overview

Purchase Price

249.000 €

3.834 €/m²

Purchase Price

249.000 €

Property Details

Key Information

Area

Living Area:
65 m²

Rooms

2 Rooms
1 Bath
1 Toilet/WC

Building

Building Type:
New Buildling
Condition:
First occupancy
Year Built:
2023

Unit

Available From:
Immediately
Furnishing Level:
Unfurnished

Outdoor Areas

1 Garden:
27,1 m²
1 Terrace:
39,8 m²
Garden Area

Basement / Storage Room

Basement Available
Basement Area:
5,2 m²

Floor

1. Etage

Heating Demand (HWB)

29 kWh/m²a
B

Overall Energy Efficiency (fGEE)

0,52
A++

Property Floorplan

Property Image

Video

Documents

Grundriss
PDF3.9 MB

About the Provider

PWRS
Verified Account

Paul Wentzke

RE/MAX Spirit S.I.T. Vermittlungsgesellschaft mbH

about RE/MAX Spirit S.I.T. Vermittlungsgesellschaft mbH

Listings on Lystio:

57

On Lystio since:

1 month

RE/MAX in Österreich – Ihr starker Partner in Immobilienfragen

RE/MAX ist das weltweit führende Immobiliennetzwerk und auch in Österreich mit zahlreichen Büros flächendeckend vertreten. Mit jahrzehntelanger Erfahrung, einem starken Markenauftritt und bestens geschulten Makler:innen bietet RE/MAX professionelle Unterstützung beim Kauf, Verkauf und der Vermietung von Immobilien. Die RE/MAX Büros in Österreich stehen für Transparenz, Zuverlässigkeit und persönliche Beratung. Kund:innen profitieren nicht nur von einer großen Auswahl an aktuellen Immobilienangeboten, sondern auch von der internationalen Reichweite des Netzwerks. Dadurch erhalten Verkäufer:innen maximale Sichtbarkeit für ihre Objekte und Käufer:innen Zugang zu einem vielfältigen Markt.