Loading...
9 Photos
Property Image
Ref No: #193590
2 Weeks ago

277.000 €

2.984 €/m²

Family Apartment with Balcony in Peggau

Approximate location:
Peggau 8120

92,83 m²

4 Rooms

1 Bath

About this Property

Loading...
AI Summary

This bright 4-room apartment with 92.83 m² of living space is located in a quiet, family-friendly area of Peggau. The building, constructed in 1983 and well-maintained, offers a modern, well-thought-out layout with a separate kitchen, three spacious bedrooms, and a recently renovated bathroom with window.

The cozy tiled stove in the living room creates a warm atmosphere, while the west-facing balcony provides plenty of daylight and direct access to the outdoors. Premium larch wood flooring and practical features such as external shutters, insect screens, and fiber-optic internet complete the offering. A basement storage unit with power connection is also available.

Highlights

  • Spacious kitchen with window and high-quality AEG appliances
  • Cozy tiled stove in the living room
  • 3 bright bedrooms with larch wood flooring
  • Modern renovated bathroom with window and bathtub
  • Separate WC and bathroom
  • West-facing balcony with direct access
  • Communal garden with pavilion, barbecue area, and children's playground
  • Fiber-optic internet and basement storage with power connection

Location & Surroundings

The apartment is situated in a quiet, family-friendly environment in Peggau. The train station is just a few minutes' walk away, offering quick access to Graz, which can be reached by train or car in about 20 minutes. Schools and kindergartens are within roughly 15 minutes' walking distance, while supermarkets like SPAR and BILLA are easily reachable on foot. The green surroundings with a nearby playground and numerous leisure options invite relaxation. Also nearby: doctor and pharmacy under 500 m, bus under 500 m, and highway access under 1,500 m.

Additional Information

The apartment is offered for sale. An energy performance certificate is available with an HWB value of 101.5 kWh/m²a (class D) and fGEE value of 1.84, valid until 2030. A carport parking space is included. Handover can be arranged by agreement.

Price Overview

Purchase Price

277.000 €

2.984 €/m²

Purchase Price

277.000 €

Broker Commission

3% des Kaufpreises zzgl. 20% USt.

Property Details

Key Information

Area

Living Area:
92,8 m²

Rooms

4 Rooms
1 Bath
1 Toilet/WC

Building

Building Type:
New Buildling
Condition:
Well maintained
Year Built:
1983

Outdoor Areas

1 Balcony
South-facing Balcony
West-facing Balcony

Parking Options

1 Parking Space

Heating Demand (HWB)

101,5 kWh/m²a
D

Overall Energy Efficiency (fGEE)

1,84
D

About the Provider

CKRS
Verified Account

Clara Käfer

Roderick Scherer Immobilien GmbH

https://roderickscherer.at/

St. Veiter Straße 12, Graz 8045

about Roderick Scherer Immobilien GmbH

Listings on Lystio:

99

On Lystio since:

3 months

Ihr Makler auf Augenhöhe Mit über einem Jahrzehnt Erfahrung helfen wir Menschen dabei, Immobilien sicher und zum Bestpreis zu verkaufen.
CKRS
Verified Account

Clara Käfer

Roderick Scherer Immobilien GmbH

https://roderickscherer.at/

St. Veiter Straße 12, Graz 8045

277.000 €

92,83 m²