Loading...
5 Photos
Property Image
Ref No: #173391
1 month ago

179.900 €

3.394 €/m²

Bright 2-room flat with balcony in Graz

Approximate location:
Graz-Wetzelsdorf 8052

53 m²

2 Rooms

1 Bath

1 Bed

About this Property

Loading...
AI Summary

This bright 2-room flat in Graz-Wetzelsdorf offers modern living on 53 m². Built in 1966 and comprehensively renovated in 2021 (kitchen, bathroom, WC, electrics, plumbing), it is in top condition. The sunny west balcony of 3.78 m² provides daylight all day, complemented by a lift in the building and quiet location near greenery.

The layout includes a bedroom, a bathroom with shower, separate WC and a welcoming living area with fitted kitchen. Bright rooms thanks to large windows, tiles and parquet flooring as well as district heating ensure comfort. The flat is well-maintained and ready for immediate occupancy.

Highlights

  • 2-room flat, 53 m² living space
  • Renovated 2021: kitchen, bathroom, WC, electrics
  • Sunny west balcony (3.78 m²), all-day sun
  • Lift in the building
  • Fitted kitchen with shower, parquet/tiles
  • District heating, very bright and quiet
  • Near green areas, schools, supermarkets

Location & Surroundings

The quiet location in Graz-Wetzelsdorf combines city proximity with nature. The local recreation area around Buchkogel is within walking distance for walks and sports. Shopping City Seiersberg shopping centre is a few minutes away with shops and dining. Supermarkets and pharmacies are nearby. Bus lines provide quick access to Graz city centre, A9 motorway is close.

Additional Information

Available immediately. For sale in renovated condition. Energy certificate available (building type: residential). Quiet flat with balcony.

Price Overview

Purchase Price

179.900 €

3.394 €/m²

Purchase Price

179.900 €

Broker Commission

2% zzgl. Ust.

Property Details

Key Information

Area

Living Area:
53 m²
Usable Area:
56,8 m²

Rooms

2 Rooms
1 Bed
1 Bath
1 Toilet/WC

Building

Year Built:
1966

Unit

Available From:
Immediately
Furnishing Level:
Kitchen only furnished

Outdoor Areas

1 Balcony:
3,8 m²
West-facing Balcony
Balcony

Basement / Storage Room

Basement Available
Basement Area:
3 m²

https://www.suchagents.at/?language=DEU

Gewerbeallee 13a, Steyregg 4221

about SuchAgents AT GmbH

Listings on Lystio:

176

On Lystio since:

3 months

SuchAgents - Österreichs erster digitaler Immobilienmakler bringt Dich ans Ziel Nichts weniger als die Revolution der Immobilienbranche: Mit diesem Ziel gingen wir, die SuchAgents, in Oberösterreich an den Markt - und betreuen seither Eigentümer, die verkaufen oder vermieten möchten, Interessenten, die eine Wohnung oder ein Haus suchen und Investoren, die ihr österreichisches Immobilienportfolio um eine oder mehrere Zinshäuser erweitern möchten. Unsere Vorgehensweise ist auf eine feste Vision gestützt: Wir beziehen unsere Kunden in den Vermittlungsprozess aktiv ein - und legen so die Weichen für Deinen Erfolg.

179.900 €

53 m²