Loading...
7 Photos
Property Image
Ref No: #195134
1 Week ago

269.000 €

3.387 €/m²

Bright 4-room apartment in Graz-Eggenberg

Approximate location:
Graz 8020

79,43 m²

4. Etage

4 Rooms

1 Bath

About this Property

Loading...
AI Summary

This bright 4-room apartment with 79.43 m² living space is located centrally in Graz-Eggenberg, near FH Joanneum. Built in 1982 and well-maintained, it features an east-facing loggia and underground parking. Upon entering, the spacious layout creates a homely feel. The fitted kitchen invites cooking, while the living room with direct access to the 6.7 m² loggia offers relaxing views to Schloßberg. Four light-flooded rooms including one with storage, a bathroom with bathtub and separate toilet complete the offer. Equipped with gas central heating, floors in laminate and tiles.

Highlights

  • Loggia with east orientation and view to Schloßberg

Location & Surroundings

Centrally located in Eggenberg, tram and bus stops are under 500 m away, supermarket and bakery under 1,000 m. Schools and kindergarten within less than 500 m, FH Joanneum and train station under 1,000 m. Doctors, pharmacies and clinics are within walking distance. City centre reachable in minutes by car. Thalersee lake and Auster sports and wellness bath offer recreation in the green surroundings.

Additional Information

  • Energy certificate: Heating demand 96 kWh/m²a (class C), FGE 2.33 kgCO₂/m²a (class E), valid until 2030
  • Underground parking included
  • Cellar and storage room
  • New build standard, year 1982, well-maintained

Price Overview

Purchase Price

269.000 €

3.387 €/m²

Purchase Price

269.000 €

Broker Commission

3% des Kaufpreises zzgl. 20% USt.

Property Details

Key Information

Area

Living Area:
79,4 m²
Room Height:
2,5 m

Rooms

4 Rooms
1 Bath
1 Toilet/WC

Building

Building Type:
New Buildling
Condition:
Well maintained
Year Built:
1982

Unit

Furnishing Level:
Kitchen only furnished

Outdoor Areas

1 Loggia:
6,7 m²
East-facing Balcony
Balcony
Terrace

Basement / Storage Room

Basement Available
Basement Area:
5 m²
Storage Room

Floor

4. Etage
Elevator Available

Parking Options

1 Parking Space

Heating Demand (HWB)

96 kWh/m²a
C

Overall Energy Efficiency (fGEE)

2,33
D

About the Provider

RKRS
Verified Account

Robert Krenn

Roderick Scherer Immobilien GmbH

https://roderickscherer.at/

St. Veiter Straße 12, Graz 8045

about Roderick Scherer Immobilien GmbH

Listings on Lystio:

99

On Lystio since:

3 months

Ihr Makler auf Augenhöhe Mit über einem Jahrzehnt Erfahrung helfen wir Menschen dabei, Immobilien sicher und zum Bestpreis zu verkaufen.
RKRS
Verified Account

Robert Krenn

Roderick Scherer Immobilien GmbH

https://roderickscherer.at/

St. Veiter Straße 12, Graz 8045

269.000 €

79,43 m²