Loading...
30 Photos
Floorplans
Documents
360°
Property Image
Ref No: #200306
1 Day ago

299.900 €

4.147 €/m²

3-Room Apartment with Terrace in Feldkirchen

Approximate location:
Joseph-Haydn-Gasse, Graz 8073

72,32 m²

1. Etage

3 Rooms

1 Bath

About this Property

Loading...
AI Summary

This 3-room apartment is located on the first floor of an exclusive residential building with only four units. With 72.32 m² of living space, a 24.63 m² terrace and two private parking spaces, it offers modern living in a quiet area.

The apartment features a large bedroom of 14.79 m², another bedroom of 12.25 m², a bright bathroom with bathtub, shower, window and washing machine connection and a separate toilet. The hallway measures 4.01 m². A 14.25 m² cellar storage room provides additional practical storage.

The apartment has been freshly painted and is already emptied. Underfloor heating provides uniform heat. Parquet and tiles along with an open kitchen with southwest-facing terrace orientation complete the equipment.

Highlights

  • 72.32 m² living space with optimal room layout
  • 24.63 m² terrace with green view
  • Underfloor heating and parquet
  • Bright bathroom with bathtub and shower
  • Two private parking spaces included in ownership
  • Large cellar storage with 14.25 m²
  • Freshly painted and emptied

Location & Surroundings

The apartment is located in the Joseph-Haydn-Gasse in Feldkirchen near Graz. The bus stop is only few minutes' walk away and allows a quick connection to the Graz city center. The Feldkirchen-Seiersberg train station provides regional train connections. Kindergartens and schools are in the immediate vicinity. Supermarkets like Billa, Spar and Hofer and the Seiersberg shopping center are quickly reachable. Green areas, cycling paths and the Schwarzlsee offer diverse leisure activities.

Additional Information

The purchase price is 299.900 Euro. The monthly operating costs are approx. 370 Euro net and include operating, heating and hot water costs as well the reserve. The energy certificate is of demand type with HWB 60.98 kWh/m²a and fGEE 1.03. The handover is after agreement.

Price Overview

Purchase Price

299.900 €

4.147 €/m²

Purchase Price

299.900 €

Broker Commission

3% des Kaufpreises zzgl. 20% USt.

Property Details

Key Information

Area

Living Area:
72,3 m²

Rooms

3 Rooms
1 Bath
1 Toilet/WC

Building

Building Type:
New Buildling
Condition:
Well maintained
Year Built:
2009

Unit

Available From:
ab 2025
Furnishing Level:
Kitchen only furnished

Outdoor Areas

1 Terrace:
24,6 m²
South-facing Balcony
Southwest-facing Balcony
Balcony
Terrace

Basement / Storage Room

Basement Available
Basement Area:
14,3 m²

Floor

1. Etage

Parking Options

2 Parking Spaces

Heating Demand (HWB)

60,98 kWh/m²a
C

Overall Energy Efficiency (fGEE)

1,03
C

Property Floorplan

Property Image

3D Tour

Documents

Dokument 1
PDF0.2 MB

About the Provider

USSI
Verified Account

Ursula Seiwald

Schantl ITH Immobilientreuhand GmbH

https://www.schantl-ith.at/

Passauer Platz 6, Wien 1010

about Schantl ITH Immobilientreuhand GmbH

Listings on Lystio:

489

On Lystio since:

7 months

Wir von Schantl ITH Immobilientreuhand GmbH sind ein dynamisches Familienunternehmen mit steirischen Wurzeln und einem Standort im Herzen Wiens und im schönen Graz! Unsere beiden Gesellschaftsführenden Gesellschafter Frau Maria Schantl MSc und Samir Agha-Schantl legen besonders großen Wert auf hohe Beratungsqualität, individuelle Betreuung und ein Full-Service Angebot für unsere Kunden. Denn genau diesen hohen Anspruch an uns selbst schätzen unsere Kunden besonders. Gerade deshalb sind wir besonders stolz darauf, zum Qualitätsmakler in Österreich mehrfach ausgezeichnet worden zu sein! Unsere Immobilienexperten sind spezialisiert auf die Vermittlung von Immobilien mit Fokus auf Eigentumswohnungen, Anlegerobjekte und Häuser. Dabei genießen unsere Kunden ein Rundum-Service, denn die Immobilienvermittler von Schantl ITH Immobilientreuhand GmbH begleiten ihre Kunden von der Bedarfsermittlung bis hin zum Notar. Überzeugen auch Sie sich von unserer Qualität und besuchen Sie uns gerne in Graz oder Wien! Wir sind für Sie da und unterstützen auch Sie mit Herz und Leidenschaft beim Kauf oder Verkauf Ihrer Immobilie!