Loading...
17 Photos
Property Image
Ref No: #199118
3 Days ago

1.150.000 €

7.823 €/m²

Sunny 5-Room Apartment in Kitzbühel

Approximate location:
Kitzbühel 6370

147 m²

EG+UG/2

5 Rooms

3 Baths

About this Property

Loading...
AI Summary

This high-quality condominium apartment with 147 m² living space is located in a sunny position in Kitzbühel. The apartment, adapted in 2012, extends over two floors and offers five rooms with three bathrooms.

The first floor comprises an entrance hall, a spacious kitchen with dining area, a bright living room, a master bedroom with en-suite bathroom and an additional room. In the basement there is a guest room with bathroom as well as a fitness room with sauna.

The apartment is in very well-maintained condition and can be taken over furnished or unfurnished. One parking space is included in the purchase price.

Highlights

  • 147 m² living space on two floors
  • Fitness room with sauna
  • Stunning Hahnenkamm mountain view
  • Spacious kitchen with dining area
  • 1 parking space included
  • 3 bathrooms and 3 separate WCs
  • Very well-maintained condition

Location & Surroundings

The apartment lies on the sunny south side with only 15 minutes' walk to the town center of Kitzbühel. Daily necessities are reachable on foot. The nearest train station is about 2 km away. Two golf clubs as well as diverse hiking and skiing areas are located in the immediate vicinity.

Additional Information

The purchase price is EUR 1.150.000. Additional costs include 3.5 % property transfer tax, 1.1 % land register fee and other charges. Alternatively, there is the possibility of a rent-to-own option with long-term installments.

Price Overview

Purchase Price

1.150.000 €

7.823 €/m²

Purchase Price

1.150.000 €

Broker Commission

3% des Kaufpreises zzgl. 20% USt.

Property Details

Key Information

Area

Living Area:
147 m²

Rooms

5 Rooms
3 Baths
3 Toilets

Parking Options

1 Parking Space

Heating Demand (HWB)

100 kWh/m²a
C

About the Provider

SA“F
Verified Account

Sadia Alperovits

“gb-direkt” Finanzberatung & Immobilienhandel GmbH

https://www.direktfinanzimmo.at/

Assmayergasse 60/1, Wien 1120

about “gb-direkt” Finanzberatung & Immobilienhandel GmbH

Listings on Lystio:

33

On Lystio since:

6 months

Sie möchten eine Immobilie verkaufen oder vermieten? Wir stehen Ihnen mit einem engagierten und professionellem Team als kompetenter Partner für die Vermittlung von Immobilien gerne zur Verfügung.
SA“F
Verified Account

Sadia Alperovits

“gb-direkt” Finanzberatung & Immobilienhandel GmbH

https://www.direktfinanzimmo.at/

Assmayergasse 60/1, Wien 1120

1.150.000 €

147 m²