Loading...
20 Photos
Property Image
Ref No: #167620
2 months ago

169.000 €

2.572 €/m²

Garden Apartment Riedersbach 65m²

Exact location:
Riedersbach 10, St. Pantaleon 5120

65,7 m²

EG

3.5 Rooms

1 Bath

About this Property

Loading...
AI Summary

Introduction

This sunny garden apartment in Riedersbach, St. Pantaleon, dates from 1955 and was partially renovated in 2024. With 65.7 m² of living space and 3.5 rooms, it offers space for singles, couples or small families. The house has been insulated, fitted with triple-glazed windows and all lines up to the apartment renewed. The apartment itself is in unsanitized condition and invites individual finishing. The flexible floor plan includes three rooms, kitchen with dining table, bathroom, separate WC and utility areas like laundry room and cellar. The private garden of 80 m² and the quiet location make it particularly attractive. Parking spaces and garages are optionally available.

Highlights

  • Private garden 80 m²
  • 3.5 rooms, 65.7 m² living space
  • Triple-glazed windows
  • District heating
  • Cellar 17 m², bike room, storage
  • Separate WC and bathroom
  • Flexible floor plans
  • No commission, direct from owner

Location & Surroundings

Riedersbach in St. Pantaleon is 30 minutes by car north of Salzburg city center and 41 minutes by local train. Supermarket, restaurants, kindergarten and primary school are within walking distance. Pharmacy, specialists, butcher and bakery are in Ostermiething, 9 minutes by bike. The location is quiet and away from main roads. The neighborhood is experiencing an upswing through renovations.

Additional Information

  • Energy certificate: Demand, HWB 35 kWh/m²a
  • 1 parking space / garage optional
  • 20% equity required (approx. 33,800 EUR)
  • Partially renovated 2024

Price Overview

Purchase Price

169.000 €

2.572 €/m²

Purchase Price

169.000 €

Broker Commission

provisionsfrei

Property Details

Key Information

Area

Living Area:
65,7 m²

Rooms

3.5 Rooms
1 Bath
1 Toilet/WC

Building

Year Built:
1955

Unit

Furnishing Level:
Unfurnished

Outdoor Areas

1 Garden:
80 m²
West-facing Balcony
Balcony
Garden

Basement / Storage Room

Basement Available
Basement Area:
17 m²
Storage Room

Floor

EG

Parking Options

1 Parking Space

Heating Demand (HWB)

35 kWh/m²a
B

Property Floorplan

Property Image

What's near Riedersbach 10, St. Pantaleon 5120

https://www.pflegergasse.com

Oberfranking 7/B/6, Franking 5131

about Hausgemeinschaft Pflegergasse

Listings on Lystio:

9

On Lystio since:

2 months

Grünruhelage im Herzen der Stadt Saalfelden

169.000 €

65,7 m²