Property Image
Ref No: #198841
4 Days ago

180.000 €

3.403 €/m²

2-Room Apartment with Loggia and Garage

Approximate location:
Bad Ischl 4820

52,9 m²

2 Rooms

2 Baths

About this Property

Loading...
AI Summary

This well-maintained 2-room condominium on the raised ground floor is located in the popular residential area of Bad Ischl-Reiterndorf.

The 52.9 m² apartment built in 1962 features two loggias, a separate bedroom and a bathroom with bathtub.

The apartment has been continuously maintained and modernized, including renewed doors and windows as well as floor insulation in the living room.

Highlights include a south-facing loggia of 4.7 m², a single garage, a private cellar compartment of 6 m² and a wooden ceiling in the living area.

Heating is provided by night storage heaters and infrared heating. Operating costs are approximately 236 Euro per month.

Price Overview

Purchase Price

180.000 €

3.403 €/m²

Purchase Price

180.000 €

Broker Commission

3% des Kaufpreises zzgl. 20% USt.

Property Details

Key Information

Area

Living Area:
52,9 m²

Rooms

2 Rooms
2 Baths
1 Toilet/WC

Building

Year Built:
1962

Unit

Furnishing Level:
Fully furnished

Outdoor Areas

2 Loggias:
4,7 m²
West-facing Balcony

Basement / Storage Room

Basement Available
Basement Area:
6 m²

Heating Demand (HWB)

92,1 kWh/m²a
C

Overall Energy Efficiency (fGEE)

1,4
C

Property Floorplan

Property Image

Video

Documents

Grundriss als schematische Darstellung
PDF0.1 MB

About the Provider

MRRB
Verified Account

Manuel Rettenbacher

REMAX Bad Ischl

about REMAX Bad Ischl

Listings on Lystio:

27

On Lystio since:

4 Days

MRRB
Verified Account

Manuel Rettenbacher

REMAX Bad Ischl

180.000 €

52,9 m²