Loading...
4 Photos
Video
Property Image
Property Image
Property Image
Property Image
Ref No: #184924
1 month ago

319.000 €

4.431 €/m²

3-room apartment with winter garden, Linz

Rough location:
Linz 4040

72 m²

1

3 Rooms

1 Bath

About this Property

Loading...
AI Summary

Introduction

This modern 3-room apartment in Linz offers 72 m² of living space and is located on the 1st floor of a well-maintained multi-family house built in 2001. The apartment faces west and features a spacious living area as well as bright, roomy spaces. The highlight is the winter garden with 12 m², providing additional comfort. The thoughtful layout includes 3 rooms, 1 bathroom with shower and 1 separate WC. The apartment is in good condition and combines modern living comfort with an attractive location.

Highlights

  • 72 m² living space
  • Winter garden (12 m²)
  • 3 rooms, 1 bathroom, 1 WC
  • Built in 2001, west-facing
  • Bright and spacious rooms
  • Cellar compartment
  • Energy efficiency class C (heating demand 62 kWh/m²a)

Location & Surroundings

The apartment is in a prime location in Linz with ideal infrastructure. Nearby are all important amenities such as shopping and public transport. The central location in Upper Austria ensures excellent connectivity to the city of Linz. Distances to key points are reachable in just a few minutes.

Additional Information

  • Suitable for purchase
  • Energy certificate: Heating demand 62 kWh/(m²a), class C
  • FGE factor 1.06, class C
  • Cellar compartment available

Price Overview

Purchase Price

319.000 €

4.431 €/m²

Purchase Price

319.000 €

Broker Commission

11.484 €

Property Details

Key Information

Area

Living Area:
72 m²

Rooms

3 Rooms
1 Bath
1 Toilet/WC

Building

Year Built:
2001

Unit

Furnishing Level:
Unfurnished

Outdoor Areas

1 Loggia:
12 m²
Conservatory

Floor

1

Extras

Cellar/Storage

Energy

Heating Demand (HWB)

62 kWh/m²a
C

Overall Energy Efficiency (fGEE)

1,06

Listings on Lystio:

35

On Lystio since:

9 months

RE/MAX in Österreich – Ihr starker Partner in Immobilienfragen

RE/MAX ist das weltweit führende Immobiliennetzwerk und auch in Österreich mit zahlreichen Büros flächendeckend vertreten. Mit jahrzehntelanger Erfahrung, einem starken Markenauftritt und bestens geschulten Makler:innen bietet RE/MAX professionelle Unterstützung beim Kauf, Verkauf und der Vermietung von Immobilien. Die RE/MAX Büros in Österreich stehen für Transparenz, Zuverlässigkeit und persönliche Beratung. Kund:innen profitieren nicht nur von einer großen Auswahl an aktuellen Immobilienangeboten, sondern auch von der internationalen Reichweite des Netzwerks. Dadurch erhalten Verkäufer:innen maximale Sichtbarkeit für ihre Objekte und Käufer:innen Zugang zu einem vielfältigen Markt.

NMRE
Verified Account

Naveen Manchanda

RE/MAX Expert

319.000 €

72 m²