Loading...
10 Photos
Property Image
Ref No: #198187
5 Days ago

110.000 €

2.627 €/m²

Apartment with Glazed Loggia in Bad Leonfelden

Approximate location:
Raiffeisenstraße, Bad Leonfelden 4190

41,87 m²

1. Etage

2 Rooms

1 Bath

About this Property

Loading...
AI Summary

This well-located 2-room apartment in Bad Leonfelden offers 41,87 m² of living space on the first floor of a building constructed in 1972.

The apartment has been well maintained and updated by the previous owner, including the 2010 renewal of the gas heating and the glazed loggia with south-facing orientation.

The equipment includes a separate fitted kitchen, a bathroom with shower and washing machine connection, and a built-in wardrobe in the entrance area.

The apartment is handed over partially furnished and includes a cellar compartment and a bicycle storage room.

Highlights

  • 41,87 m² living space with glazed loggia (8 m²)
  • Fitted kitchen with ceramic hob and oven
  • Bathroom with shower and washing machine connection
  • Decentralised gas heating (2010)
  • First floor with elevator
  • Partially furnished handover
  • 1 parking spot in front of the house

Location & Surroundings

The apartment is located near the town square of Bad Leonfelden. Supermarket, bakery and kindergarten are all less than 500 m away. The bus stop is within 500 m and connects directly to Linz. The spa town offers numerous leisure activities like cross-country skiing, hiking and wellness.

Additional Information

The apartment is offered for purchase. Reserve fund as of 31.03.2026: 65.992,48 €. Energy performance certificate: 46 kWh/m²a (class B).

Price Overview

Purchase Price

110.000 €

2.627 €/m²

Purchase Price

110.000 €

Broker Commission

3% des Kaufpreises zzgl. 20% USt.

Property Details

Key Information

Area

Living Area:
41,9 m²

Rooms

2 Rooms
1 Bath
1 Toilet/WC

Building

Condition:
Like new
Year Built:
1972

Unit

Available From:
Immediately
Furnishing Level:
Unfurnished

Outdoor Areas

1 Loggia:
8 m²
South-facing Balcony

Basement / Storage Room

Basement Available
Basement Area:
3 m²

Floor

1. Etage
Elevator Available

Parking Options

1 Parking Space

Heating Demand (HWB)

46 kWh/m²a
B

Overall Energy Efficiency (fGEE)

0,8
A

Property Floorplan

Property Image

Documents

Grundriss Planausschnitt
PDF0.8 MB
DORIS
PDF0.7 MB
Flächenwidmungsplan
PDF0.7 MB
Dokument 1
PDF0.5 MB

About the Provider

TKRJ
Verified Account

Thomas Koll

REMAX Joy in Linz Urfahr EP Beteiligungs GmbH

about REMAX Joy in Linz Urfahr EP Beteiligungs GmbH

Listings on Lystio:

54

On Lystio since:

5 Days

TKRJ
Verified Account

Thomas Koll

REMAX Joy in Linz Urfahr EP Beteiligungs GmbH

110.000 €

41,87 m²