Loading...
4 Photos
Property Image
Property Image
Property Image
Property Image
Ref No: #195482
1 Week ago

289.000 €

9.031 €/m²

Studio 32m² Vienna 9th 5th Fl.

Approximate location:
Wien 1090

32 m²

5. Etage

1.5 Rooms

About this Property

Loading...
AI Summary

This bright and quiet studio apartment with 32 m² living space is located on the 5th floor with elevator of a house thermally renovated in 2023 in 1090 Vienna, Alsergrund. The courtyard-facing apartment offers plenty of daylight through large windows and a free view into the green courtyard. It includes entrance area, living/sleeping area, separate fitted kitchen and bathroom with WC. The bathroom is brand new with marble, walk-in shower and washing machine connection. Floors are laminate and tiles, new windows with external blinds ensure good lighting conditions. The gas floor heating and well-maintained condition make it ready to move in immediately.

  • Absolute quiet courtyard location
  • 5th floor with elevator
  • Thermal renovation 2023
  • New bathroom with marble and shower
  • Large windows with ample light
  • Barrier-free access
  • Fitted kitchen and cellar compartment
  • Good energy efficiency: HWB A, FGE C

Location & Surroundings

The apartment is in a quiet side street off Nußdorfer Straße with excellent connections. U6 Nußdorfer Straße 400 m (about 5 minutes walk), trams 37/38 200 m. Supermarkets, pharmacy, restaurants, post office and AKH Vienna all within 500 m. Schools, kindergarten, university and train station also under 500 m away. The infrastructure provides everything for daily life in a central yet quiet location.

Additional Information

  • Operating costs: €81/month
  • Repair reserve: €110/month
  • Energy certificate: HWB 18.8 kWh/m²a (A), FGE 1.27 kg/m²a (C), valid until 2033
  • Cellar: 4.5 m²
  • Available: immediately

Price Overview

Purchase Price

289.000 €

9.031 €/m²

Purchase Price

289.000 €

Broker Commission

3% des Kaufpreises zzgl. 20% USt.

Property Details

Key Information

Area

Living Area:
32 m²

Rooms

1.5 Rooms
1 Toilet/WC

Building

Building Type:
New Buildling
Condition:
Well maintained
Year Built:
1961

Unit

Available From:
09.04.2026
Furnishing Level:
Kitchen only furnished

Basement / Storage Room

Basement Available
Basement Area:
4,5 m²

Floor

5. Etage

Heating Demand (HWB)

18,8 kWh/m²a
A

Overall Energy Efficiency (fGEE)

1,27
C

About the Provider

IVRI
Verified Account

Illia Volovnyk

RKM Immobilien

https://www.rkm-immo.at/

Charasgasse 6, Wien 1030

about RKM Immobilien

Listings on Lystio:

59

On Lystio since:

7 months

Herzlich willkommen bei RKM Immobilien Jede Immobilie erzählt eine Geschichte – wir sorgen dafür, dass sie die richtige Fortsetzung findet. Mit Erfahrung, Gespür und einem hohen Qualitätsanspruch begleiten wir Eigentümer und Suchende auf ihrem Weg. Persönlich. Diskret. Zielgerichtet.
IVRI
Verified Account

Illia Volovnyk

RKM Immobilien

https://www.rkm-immo.at/

Charasgasse 6, Wien 1030

289.000 €

32 m²