Loading...
21 Photos
Floorplan
360°
Property Image
Ref No: #200604
1 Day ago

218.000 €

2.921 €/m²

New Build Apartment with Loggia in Vienna 10

Exact location:
Van-der-Nüll-Gasse 94, Wien 1100

74,64 m²

2 Rooms

1 Bath

About this Property

Loading...
AI Summary

This bright 2-room apartment with loggia is located in a well-maintained building constructed in 1974 in Vienna's 10th district. The apartment offers a living area of 74.64 m² and a loggia of 4.42 m².

Through a spacious entrance area you enter the generously proportioned living space with west-facing loggia and greenery view as well as the bedroom. The apartment includes a separate fitted kitchen with space for a dining table, a bathroom with shower and window, and a separate toilet.

Practical storage options such as a storage room and a cellar compartment complete the offer. Shared facilities like a laundry room and a bicycle storage room are available.

Location & Surroundings

The apartment is located in a quiet neighborhood near Troststraße and offers excellent connection to Vienna's transport network. Tram lines 11 and 0 as well as bus lines 65A and 66A are in the immediate vicinity. The U1 subway station is reachable in about 15 minutes by walk. Supermarkets, bakeries, schools, kindergartens, doctors and pharmacies are located within 200 meters.

Additional Information

For details on the purchase price and further conditions please contact us. The energy demand is 104.07 kWh/m²a and corresponds to class D. The handover is by appointment.

Price Overview

Purchase Price

218.000 €

2.921 €/m²

Purchase Price

218.000 €

Broker Commission

3% des Kaufpreises zzgl. 20% USt.

Property Details

Key Information

Area

Living Area:
74,6 m²

Rooms

2 Rooms
1 Bath
1 Toilet/WC

Building

Building Type:
New Buildling
Condition:
Well maintained
Year Built:
1974

Unit

Available From:
Immediately
Furnishing Level:
Kitchen only furnished

Outdoor Areas

1 Loggia:
4,4 m²

Heating Demand (HWB)

104,07 kWh/m²a
D

Property Floorplan

Property Image

3D Tour

What's near Van-der-Nüll-Gasse 94, Wien 1100

https://akkadia.at/de/

Göttweihergasse 1/1, Wien 1010

about AKKADIA Immobilienvermittlung GmbH

Listings on Lystio:

259

On Lystio since:

1 Year

Seit fast zwei Jahrzenten steht Akkadia für Leidenschaft in Sachen Immobilien. Als unabhängiges und internationales Berater- und Maklerunternehmen für Wohn-, Gewerbe- und Investmentimmobilien verschreiben wir uns dem Schönen, dem Ertragreichen und dem Praktischen. Wir hegen den Anspruch auf Marktführerschaft in Sachen Innovation bei der Immobilienvermarktung.