Loading...
25 Photos
Property Image
Ref No: #199452
3 Days ago

119.000 €

1.144 €/m²

House with Garden in Pöchlarn

Approximate location:
Pöchlarn 3380

104 m²

5 Rooms

1 Bath

About this Property

Loading...
AI Summary

This single-family house with auxiliary building is located in a quiet settlement on the outskirts of Pöchlarn, approximately 1,5 km from the center. It offers a total living area of 104 m² distributed over two floors, an expandable attic of 16 m² and a utility area of 47 m² in the cellar and workshop. On a 553 m² plot designated as residential building land, there is additionally an auxiliary building with 25 m².

The house is of older stock and built in solid construction. It has an oil central heating with wood stove connection and windows with mostly shutters. The small, fenced garden is flat and practical. The living area is distributed on the ground and upper floor and offers space for individual customization.

Highlights

  • 553 m² plot with small garden
  • 104 m² living area plus 16 m² expandable attic
  • auxiliary building with 25 m² utility area
  • Oil central heating with stove connection
  • 47 m² utility area in cellar and workshop
  • Building land residential zone
  • Most windows equipped with shutters

Location & Surroundings

The location in the Nibelungenstadt Pöchlarn offers good infrastructure with schools, shopping facilities, doctors and jobs. The Danube and the Danube cycle path invite for sport and leisure. The Pöchlarn station and the A1 Westautobahn access are less than 1.000 m away. Supermarkets and bakeries are reachable in under 1.000 m. Schools and kindergartens are approximately 1.500 m distance.

Additional Information

The offer price is 119.000 €. The energy performance values are HWB 339,6 kWh/m²a and fGEE 4,27.

Price Overview

Purchase Price

119.000 €

1.144 €/m²

Purchase Price

119.000 €

Broker Commission

3% des Kaufpreises zzgl. 20% USt.

Property Details

Key Information

Area

Plot Area:
553 m²
Living Area:
104 m²
Usable Area:
47 m²

Rooms

5 Rooms
1 Bath
1 Toilet/WC

Heating Demand (HWB)

339,6 kWh/m²a
G

Overall Energy Efficiency (fGEE)

4,27
G

Video

Documents

Dokument 1
PDF6.1 MB
Dokument 2
PDF0.4 MB
Dokument 3
PDF0.6 MB

About the Provider

SLIZ
Verified Account

Susanne Leonhartsberger

Immobilien Zehetner GmbH

about Immobilien Zehetner GmbH

Listings on Lystio:

31

On Lystio since:

4 months

119.000 €

104 m²