Loading...
9 Photos
Property Image
Ref No: #201200
1 Day ago

549.000 €

3.798 €/m²

Family Home in Putzing, 144 m²

Approximate location:
Großebersdorf 2203

144,54 m²

5 Rooms

2 Baths

About this Property

Loading...
AI Summary

This exclusive single-family home is being built in a quiet residential area in Putzing. It offers approx. 144 m² of living space and comprises 5 rooms. The house will be delivered ready for flooring and allows for individual adjustments.

The high-quality construction includes solid brick construction, full thermal insulation façade, air-to-water heat pump and photovoltaic system. Underfloor heating, triple-glazed windows and external blinds ensure comfort and energy efficiency. The approx. 21 m² terrace and 148 m² garden provide outdoor space for relaxation.

Highlights

  • 144 m² living space with 5 rooms
  • 21 m² terrace and 148 m² garden
  • Air-to-water heat pump with photovoltaic system
  • Underfloor heating in all rooms
  • Triple-glazed windows and external blinds
  • 2 parking spaces included
  • Ready for flooring, completion approx. 6 months after purchase

Location & Surroundings

The location offers a quiet environment and good accessibility. Approx. 4 minutes to the A5 and S1. Approx. 5 minutes drive to the G3 Shopping Resort Gerasdorf. Approx. 7 minutes to the Vienna city border. S-Bahn lines S2 and S7 as well as bus lines 501 and 228 provide good connections to Vienna.

Additional Information

The purchase price for the house ready for flooring is € 549,000. The commission is 3 % of the purchase price plus 20 % VAT. Completion is planned approx. 6 months after purchase.

Price Overview

Purchase Price

549.000 €

3.798 €/m²

Purchase Price

549.000 €

Broker Commission

3% des Kaufpreises zzgl. 20% USt.

Property Details

Key Information

Area

Plot Area:
350 m²
Living Area:
144,5 m²
Usable Area:
151,5 m²

Rooms

5 Rooms
2 Baths
2 Toilets

Building

Building Type:
New Buildling
Condition:
First occupancy
Year Built:
2026

Unit

Available From:
ab Kauf 6 Monate
Furnishing Level:
Unfurnished

Outdoor Areas

1 Garden:
148,2 m²
1 Terrace:
21 m²
South-facing Balcony
Southwest-facing Balcony
Garden Area
Balcony
Terrace
Garden

Parking Options

2 Parking Spaces

https://teamneunzehn.at/

Handelskai 94-96/44.OG, Wien 1200 Wien

about Teamneunzehn-Gruppe

Listings on Lystio:

1630

On Lystio since:

1 Year

HR PARTNER IM IMMOBILIENVERTRIEB SERIOSITÄT UND EXPERTISE FÜR IHREN ERFOLG Bei teamneunzehn treffen Sie auf ein innovatives Expertenteam für Immobilien in Wien, Niederösterreich, Burgenland und der Steiermark. Wir kombinieren neueste Technologien mit persönlicher Betreuung und schaffen so einen deutlichen Mehrwert, der Ihren Ansprüchen gerecht wird. Unser Ansatz vereint den Zeitgeist des modernen Immobilienvertriebs mit traditionellen Werten wie Zuverlässigkeit, Transparenz und Kommunikation auf Augenhöhe. Ob Sie eine Immobilie suchen, verkaufen, vermieten oder investieren möchten – wir bieten Ihnen maßgeschneiderte Lösungen, die perfekt auf Ihre Bedürfnisse abgestimmt sind. Für Bauträger, Projektentwickler, institutionelle Investoren aber auch private Abgeber sind wir mit unserem umfassenden Leistungsspektrum ein verlässlicher Partner auf dem Weg zum Erfolg.