Loading...
16 Photos
Property Image
Ref No: #197759
6 Days ago

249.700 €

2.014 €/m²

Charming Row House with Garden in Kasten

Approximate location:
Kasten bei Böheimkirchen 3072

123,99 m²

EG/2

4 Rooms

1 Bath

About this Property

Loading...
AI Summary

In a quiet and natural location in 3072 Kasten bei Böheimkirchen, this cared-for row house with approximately 124 m² living space and four spacious rooms awaits you. It combines comfort with cozy living in the green.

High-quality parquet floors give the rooms warmth and elegance, while the combination of tiles and modern plastic floors provides a harmonious and practical setup. The heart of the house is the spacious living area with direct access to the terrace and garden.

A preexisting built-in kitchen offers ideal conditions for joint cooking and sociable evenings. Three balconies with a beautiful view into the green create additional free space.

A large cellar, a garage and two additional parking spaces provide plenty of storage. A existing water treatment plant improves the water quality.

Highlights

  • Cared-for row house in quiet residential location
  • Approx. 124 m² living space with four spacious rooms
  • Sunny garden with cozy terrace
  • Three balconies with a beautiful view into the green
  • Large cellar including garage
  • Water treatment plant available
  • <1>Family-friendly infrastructure with bus, school, kindergarten and local suppliers nearby

Location & Surroundings

The location combines quiet and excellent infrastructure. Bus connections, kindergarten, school, doctors and shopping opportunities are in pleasant proximity and make the everyday life particularly comfortable. Simultaneously you enjoy the benefits of natural living with high life quality.

Additional Information

The purchase price is understood as a guide price and can vary according to demand. The energy certificate is valid until 16 April 2026.

Price Overview

Purchase Price

249.700 €

2.014 €/m²

Purchase Price

249.700 €

Broker Commission

3% des Kaufpreises zzgl. 20% USt.

Property Details

Key Information

Area

Plot Area:
373 m²
Living Area:
124 m²

Rooms

4 Rooms
1 Bath
2 Toilets

Building

Building Type:
New Buildling
Condition:
Well maintained
Year Built:
1989

Unit

Available From:
Immediately
Furnishing Level:
Partly furnished

Outdoor Areas

1 Terrace:
26,1 m²
3 Balconies:
10,3 m²
Garden Area
Balcony
Terrace
Garden

Basement / Storage Room

Basement Available
Basement Area:
65,5 m²
Storage Room

Floor

EG

Parking Options

2 Parking Spaces

Heating Demand (HWB)

147,2 kWh/m²a
D

Overall Energy Efficiency (fGEE)

1,87

Listings on Lystio:

22

On Lystio since:

1 month

249.700 €

123,99 m²