Loading...
8 Photos
Property Image
Ref No: #50796
11 months ago

590.000 €

881 €/m²

Income Property with Potential in Rohrbach

Rough location:
Rohrbach 4150

670 m²

About this Property

Loading...
AI Summary

For sale is a versatile residential and commercial building in a central location in Helfenberg. The property offers an exceptional investment opportunity with above-average high net return, stable tenant structure and sustainable development potential.

The building was recently core-renovated. The top ceiling and intermediate ceiling are insulated. New windows with shutters were installed. In addition, water pipes, the electrical system were renewed and connected to district heating. The property consists of several residential units (small apartments as well as spacious family apartments on the upper floor) - fully rented.

Basement: storage rooms, lift, cold storage room, tank room, heating room, cellar rooms. Ground floor: storage rooms, sales rooms, offices, dining room, garages. Attic: expandable. Terrace: approx 60 m2. Garages: approx 88 m2. Garden: approx 2000 m2.

Price Overview

Purchase Price

590.000 €

881 €/m²

Purchase Price

590.000 €

Broker Commission

3% des Kaufpreises zzgl. 20% USt.

Property Details

Key Information

Area

Plot Area:
2.768 m²
Living Area:
670 m²
Usable Area:
1.120 m²

Building

Building Type:
Old Building
Condition:
Partially renovated
Year Built:
1900

Documents

Dokument 1
PDF1.1 MB

About the Provider

PZFR
Verified Account

Patrick Zauner

FHI Real Estate GmbH

https://fhi.at

Köstlergasse 6-8/2/20, Wien 1060

about FHI Real Estate GmbH

Listings on Lystio:

46

On Lystio since:

1 Year

Die Bedürfnisse unserer Kunden am heimischen Immobilienmarkt sind heute starken Veränderungsprozessen ausgesetzt. Es braucht mutige Konzepte und maßgeschneiderte Lösungen. Innovation setzt Bewegung voraus. Wir erkannten schon bei unserer Gründung im Jahr 2010, dass Bewegung die zentrale Kraft unseres Erfolges ist. Präzise Analysen, der offene Dialog und die vielfältigen Expertisen unseres Teams tragen dazu bei, dass wir für unsere Kunden außergewöhnliche Lösungen entwickeln können. Wir beraten, entwickeln und vermitteln. Wir wollen begeistern und überraschen.

590.000 €

670 m²