Loading...
7 Photos
Property Image
Ref No: #195079
1 Week ago

3.342 €/m²

Total: 229.000 €

Bright office in Andritz, 68m²

Approximate location:
Graz 8045

68,52 m²

1. Etage

2 Rooms

1 Bath

About this Property

Loading...
AI Summary

This bright 2-room office/practice property in a 2014 new build is located in central Graz-Andritz. With 68.52 m² of living space, it offers excellent room layout with two bright office rooms, fully equipped kitchen, and modern bathroom. The property is light-flooded and fitted with high-quality materials. The rooms feature parquet flooring, soundproof windows, and new network cabling including a server for large data volumes. The bathroom includes a walk-in shower, window, and underfloor heating. A storage room and spacious cellar compartment of 12.49 m² complete the offer.

  • 2 bright office rooms with parquet flooring
  • Fully equipped open fitted kitchen
  • Modern bathroom with walk-in shower and underfloor heating
  • District heating with central heating
  • Lift in the building
  • Soundproof windows
  • Storage room and cellar
  • 2 optional underground parking spaces

Location & Surroundings

The property is situated in the heart of Andritz at the main square with excellent infrastructure. Supermarkets, bakeries, pharmacies, doctors, kindergartens, and schools are less than 500 m away. Bus and tram stops are within 500 m, the main station is 3,500 m distant. Banks, post office, and ATMs are also within walking distance. Graz city center is quickly accessible. The location combines natural surroundings with urban amenities.

Additional Information

  • Energy certificate: Demand-based, HWB 43.9 kWh/m²a (Class B), FGEE 0.62 kWh/m²a (Class A+), valid until 2035
  • 2 optional underground parking spaces at €20,000 each
  • Built in 2014, new build
  • 1st floor with lift

Price Overview

Purchase Price

3.342 €/m²

Total: 229.000 €

Purchase Price

229.000 €

Broker Commission

3% des Kaufpreises zzgl. 20% USt.

Property Details

Key Information

Area

Living Area:
68,5 m²
Room Height:
2,6 m

Rooms

2 Rooms
1 Bath
1 Toilet/WC

Building

Building Type:
New Buildling
Year Built:
2014

Unit

Furnishing Level:
Kitchen only furnished

Basement / Storage Room

Basement Available
Basement Area:
12,5 m²
Storage Room

Floor

1. Etage
Elevator Available

Parking Options

2 Parking Spaces

Heating Demand (HWB)

43,9 kWh/m²a
B

Overall Energy Efficiency (fGEE)

0,62
A+

About the Provider

RKRS
Verified Account

Robert Krenn

Roderick Scherer Immobilien GmbH

https://roderickscherer.at/

St. Veiter Straße 12, Graz 8045

about Roderick Scherer Immobilien GmbH

Listings on Lystio:

99

On Lystio since:

3 months

Ihr Makler auf Augenhöhe Mit über einem Jahrzehnt Erfahrung helfen wir Menschen dabei, Immobilien sicher und zum Bestpreis zu verkaufen.
RKRS
Verified Account

Robert Krenn

Roderick Scherer Immobilien GmbH

https://roderickscherer.at/

St. Veiter Straße 12, Graz 8045

3.342 €/m²

68,52 m²