1.290 €
/month56m² furnished flat in Graz-Geidorf
56,43 m²
2. Etage
2 Rooms
1 Bath
About this Property
This 56 m² apartment in Graz-Geidorf is located on the 2nd floor of a 1960 building, comprehensively renovated in 2022. It offers two rooms of approx. 16 and 18 m², a separate kitchen, modern bathroom with shower and separate WC. A balcony with northeast orientation invites to linger. The apartment is fully furnished with box spring bed, sofa, dining table and complete kitchen equipment. High-quality parquet flooring and large windows provide bright rooms. The equipment includes district heating and is in like-new condition.
- Fully furnished and ready to move in
- Balcony (Northeast, 3 m²)
- Separate kitchen with appliances
- Modern bathroom with window
- Separate WC
- High-quality parquet flooring
- District heating
- Cellar compartment
- Energy efficiency: C (78.4 kWh/m²a)
Location & Surroundings
The apartment is situated in popular Graz-Geidorf near Ortweinschule and Murradweg. Tram (line 4) and bus are reachable in under 2 minutes. Supermarket in 8 minutes walk, bakery in 8 minutes. School right at the door (under 3 minutes), kindergarten in 5 minutes. University in 17 minutes, clinic in 20 minutes. Motorway access in approx. 5 minutes.
Additional Information
- Total rent: €1,290/month (incl. furniture, WiFi, electricity, heating, insurance)
- Deposit: 3 months' rent
- Available: Immediately
- Energy certificate: Demand-based, class C, valid until 2030
Price Overview
Total Monthly Cost
1.290 €
/monthRent
1.101 €
Operating Costs
154 €
Heating Costs
-
Other Costs
35 €
All amounts incl. VAT. For details on how the amounts are calculated, see price breakdown.
Security Deposit
3.870 €
Property Floorplan

What's near Theodor-Körner-Straße 178, Graz 8010
About the Provider
Gregor Andrekowitsch
IMMOTAURUS Living GmbHabout IMMOTAURUS Living GmbH
14
2 Weeks
Price Overview
Total Monthly Cost
1.290 €
/monthRent
1.101 €
Operating Costs
154 €
Heating Costs
-
Other Costs
35 €
Security Deposit
3.870 €
Price Breakdown