Loading...
12 Photos
Property Image
Ref No: #201205
1 Day ago

930 €

/month
14 €/m²

Cozy 3-Room Apartment with Balcony in Imst

Approximate location:
Imst 6460

67,4 m²

3 Rooms

1 Bath

About this Property

Loading...
AI Summary

This cozy 3-room apartment is located in a quiet area of Imst and offers approx. 67 m² living space. The apartment is situated in the 4th floor of a 3-floor building built in 1987 and is reached via stairs.

The roomy living, cooking and dining area is bright and welcoming. The bathroom is equipped with a bathtub and there is a separate toilet and a storage room. A balcony adds to the apartment and provides space for relaxation.

Heating is provided through a central gas heating system. A parking spot in a garage box is available. The apartment is suitable for rental purposes.

Location & Surroundings

The apartment is located in a quiet area of Imst. A doctor, a school and a kindergarten are each less than 500 meters away. The supermarket is also available within less than 500 meters. The bus and the highway connection are both under 500 meters away. The station is located below 3.000 meters.

Additional Information

The apartment is available for rent. The energy efficiency corresponds to class D for the heating energy demand and class C for the total energy efficiency demand. The energy pass is valid until 2034.

Price Overview

Total Monthly Cost

930 €

/month
14 €/m²

Rent

740 €

Operating Costs

190 €

Heating Costs

-

Other Costs

-

All amounts incl. VAT. For details on how the amounts are calculated, see price breakdown.

Security Deposit

2.790 €

Property Details

Key Information

Area

Living Area:
67,4 m²

Rooms

3 Rooms
1 Bath
1 Toilet/WC

Building

Year Built:
1987

Unit

Available From:
nach Vereinbarung
Furnishing Level:
Unfurnished

Rental Details

Maximum Rental Period:
3 Years

Outdoor Areas

1 Balcony

Basement / Storage Room

Storage Room

Parking Options

1 Parking Space

Heating Demand (HWB)

111 kWh/m²a
D

Overall Energy Efficiency (fGEE)

1,51
C

Property Floorplan

Property Image

Documents

Sonnenstunden
PDF0.3 MB

About the Provider

IBRR
Verified Account

Isabell Büchele

REMAX Recon 1 Conterra Immobilien GmbH

about REMAX Recon 1 Conterra Immobilien GmbH

Listings on Lystio:

222

On Lystio since:

2 Weeks

RE/MAX in Österreich – Ihr starker Partner in Immobilienfragen

RE/MAX ist das weltweit führende Immobiliennetzwerk und auch in Österreich mit zahlreichen Büros flächendeckend vertreten. Mit jahrzehntelanger Erfahrung, einem starken Markenauftritt und bestens geschulten Makler:innen bietet RE/MAX professionelle Unterstützung beim Kauf, Verkauf und der Vermietung von Immobilien. Die RE/MAX Büros in Österreich stehen für Transparenz, Zuverlässigkeit und persönliche Beratung. Kund:innen profitieren nicht nur von einer großen Auswahl an aktuellen Immobilienangeboten, sondern auch von der internationalen Reichweite des Netzwerks. Dadurch erhalten Verkäufer:innen maximale Sichtbarkeit für ihre Objekte und Käufer:innen Zugang zu einem vielfältigen Markt.