Loading...
17 Photos
Property Image
Ref No: #194703
1 Week ago

585 €

/month
21 €/m²

New Build Garden Apartment D09 Linz

Exact location:
Klauberweg 8, Linz 4030

27,55 m²

EG

1 Room

1 Bath

About this Property

Loading...
AI Summary

This new build rental apartment in a sunny location at Klauberweg 8 in Linz-Pichling offers 27.55 m² of living space with a generous 6.47 m² terrace and private 7.18 m² garden. The apartment includes 1 room, 1 bathroom and 1 separate WC. With 2.80 m room height, high-quality fittings and low-energy construction, it provides top comfort. The flush shower, large windows with sun protection and district heating with underfloor heating ensure modern living. The quiet location amid green spaces near Traun-Danube floodplains and a playground completes the offer. A parking space in the underground garage is included.

Highlights

  • Terrace with private garden
  • Real wood parquet and large-format tiles
  • Flush shower with window
  • Underfloor heating and district heating
  • Fitted kitchen and 2.80 m room height
  • Lift and laundry/drying room
  • Underground garage parking included
  • Low-energy house (heating demand 29.4 kWh/m²a, class B)

Location & Surroundings

The apartment is in a quiet location with excellent transport links. Tram 200 m, Ebelsberg station 250 m. Supermarket, bakery and bank within 1 km. Kindergarten 650 m, school 1 km. Doctors and pharmacy 975 m. SolarCity with shopping, post office and family centre 1 km away. Swimming lake and green areas nearby.

Additional Information

  • Total rent: EUR 585 gross (apt. 401.13 + maint. 97.97 + op. costs 18.60 + parking 54 + maint. 13.30)
  • Deposit: EUR 1,755
  • Energy certificate: Heating demand 29.4 kWh/m²a (B), fgEE 0.71 (A)
  • New build, turnkey, optional kitchen takeover

Price Overview

Total Monthly Cost

585 €

/month
21 €/m²

Rent

365 €

Operating Costs

98 €

Heating Costs

-

Other Costs

67 €

All amounts incl. VAT. For details on how the amounts are calculated, see price breakdown.

Security Deposit

1.755 €

Property Details

Key Information

Area

Living Area:
27,6 m²

Rooms

1 Room
1 Bath
1 Toilet/WC

Maximum Rental Period:
3 Years
Subletting allowed

Outdoor Areas

1 Garden:
7,2 m²
1 Terrace:
6,5 m²

Parking Options

1 Parking Space

Heating Demand (HWB)

29,4 kWh/m²a
B

Overall Energy Efficiency (fGEE)

0,71
A

Property Floorplan

Property Image

Documents

Energieausweis Heliosallee Bauteil D
PDF0.5 MB
Gesamtdokument Miete Immobär
PDF0.7 MB
Exposé Heliosallee D09 Immobilien Bär
PDF5.3 MB

What's near Klauberweg 8, Linz 4030

https://immobaer.at/

Linzer Straße 26, Bad Schallerbach 4701

about Immobilien Bär

Listings on Lystio:

164

On Lystio since:

4 months

Haus, Wohnung oder Grundstück Wir vermitteln für Sie.