Loading...
10 Photos
Property Image
Ref No: #196103
1 Week ago

921 €

/month
18 €/m²

2-Room Maisonette Feldkirch

Exact location:
Liechtensteiner Straße 1, Feldkirch 6800

50,51 m²

1. DG

2 Rooms

1 Bath

About this Property

Loading...
AI Summary

This charming 2-room maisonette apartment with 50.51 m² living space is located at Liechtensteiner Straße 1 in Feldkirch. Built in 1991, it combines urban living with the flair of an old building. The apartment is ideal for singles or couples and features a bright open kitchen-dining-living room as the central space. The sleeping gallery on the upper level provides a modern, open spatial feel. The lower level includes an entrance area, bathroom with bathtub and WC, and a storage room. A cellar compartment offers additional storage space. Gas heating and good furnishings ensure comfort.

Location & Surroundings

The apartment is centrally located in Feldkirch with excellent infrastructure. Supermarket and bank under 200 m away, bus only 75 m. Train station 1.025 m, doctor and pharmacy under 275 m. School 300 m, kindergarten 550 m. The old town with cafés and restaurants is within walking distance. Nearby recreation areas and mountains offer leisure opportunities.

Additional Information

  • Total rent: 921 EUR incl. operating costs
  • Apartment rent: 761.21 EUR, operating costs: 112.50 EUR, heating costs: 47.29 EUR
  • Deposit: 2,800 EUR
  • Energy certificate: Demand, HWB 53 kWh/m²a (C), FGE 1.53 kg/m²a (C)

Price Overview

Total Monthly Cost

921 €

/month
18 €/m²

Rent

921 €

Operating Costs

-

Heating Costs

-

Other Costs

-

All amounts incl. VAT. For details on how the amounts are calculated, see price breakdown.

Security Deposit

2.800 €

Property Details

Key Information

Area

Living Area:
50,5 m²

Rooms

2 Rooms
1 Bath
1 Toilet/WC

Building

Year Built:
1991

Floor

1. DG

Heating Demand (HWB)

53 kWh/m²a
C

Overall Energy Efficiency (fGEE)

1,53
C

Property Floorplan

Property Image

What's near Liechtensteiner Straße 1, Feldkirch 6800

https://mag-kofler.at/

Am Garnmarkt 3, Götzis 6840

about Mag. Kofler Vermögenstreuhand GmbH

Listings on Lystio:

30

On Lystio since:

3 months

Über uns 30 Jahre Praxiserfahrung zeichnen sich nicht nur durch ein hohes Niveau an fachlicher Kompetenz aus, sondern spiegeln sich auch im Umgang mit unseren Kunden, Partnern und Mitarbeitenden wider. Als eines der führenden Immobilienverwaltungsunternehmen in Vorarlberg setzen wir seit Jahrzehnten neue Maßstäbe im Bereich des Immobilientreuhands. Mit nachhaltiger Kompetenz rund um Immobilien verbinden, vernetzen und versorgen wir unsere Kunden.