Loading...
6 Photos
Property Image
Ref No: #198355
5 Days ago

990.000 €

991 €/m²

Exclusive Building Plot in Vienna-Mauer

Approximate location:
Wien 1230

999 m²

About this Property

Loading...
AI Summary

An exclusive building plot is offered for sale in Vienna-Mauer with an area of 1.011 m². It is located in a quiet and preferred residential area of the 23rd district and offers various development possibilities.

The plot features a large garden that eröffnet numerous possibilities for individual development. It is ideal for building a villa with about 300 m² living space or a duplex house with 260 m².

Highlights

  • Large plot area of 1.011 m²
  • Development possibilities for villa or duplex house
  • Large garden with development potential
  • Good infrastructure in the surrounding area

Location & Surroundings

Mauer is one of the noble and quietest residential areas of Vienna. The surroundings offer a harmonious mix of magnificent villas and wine taverns. Recreation areas like Maurer Wald allow for walks and cycling in greenery. The connection to public transport is good: bus and tram are less than 500 meters away, the U-Bahn is approximately 4 km away.

Additional Information

The purchase price is fair and based on the potential of the location. Information on energy certificate and handover date is not available.

Price Overview

Purchase Price

990.000 €

991 €/m²

Purchase Price

990.000 €

Broker Commission

3% des Kaufpreises zzgl. 20% USt.

Property Details

Key Information

Area

Plot Area:
999 m²

https://www.zellmann.at/unternehmen

Stuhlhofergasse 8, Wien-Mauer 1230

about ZELLMANN IMMOBILIEN GmbH

Listings on Lystio:

101

On Lystio since:

3 months

Ihre Immobilien in besten Händen ... Das Vertrauen unserer Kunden liegt uns sehr am Herzen. Ob Käufer oder Verkäufer, Mieter oder Vermieter – unser dynamisches Team ist stets bemüht Sie professionell zu beraten und Sie bei allen relevanten Schritten – vom ersten Beratungsgespräch bis hin zur Unterfertigung eines Vertrages – zu begleiten. Gegenseitiges Vertrauen steht dabei an erster Stelle! Die Anschaffung einer Immobilie zählt zu den wichtigsten Anschaffungen im Leben. Oft bringt diese Investition auch eine Veränderung des Lebensmittelpunktes mit sich. Umso wichtiger ist es einen vertrauensvollen Partner zur Seite zu haben, der Ihnen mit Rat und Tat zur Seite steht. ZELLMANN IMMOBILIEN ist Mitglied im Österr. Verband der Immobilienwirtschaft (ÖVI).

990.000 €

999 m²