Loading...
8 Photos
Property Image
Ref No: #201831
5 Hours ago

954.750 €

950 €/m²

Building Plot Graz-Rosenberg

Approximate location:
Schönbrunngasse, Graz 8010

1.005 m²

About this Property

Loading...
AI Summary

This fully serviced building plot is located in the sought-after area of Graz-Rosenberg. It comprises approximately 1,005 m² and offers versatile options for constructing a single- or two-family house.

The zoning as residential land (WR) with a building density of 0.2–0.3 and the development plan allow for a single- or two-family house and a small garage up to 40 m². Access is provided via a private road.

Highlights

  • Plot size approx. 1,005 m²
  • Fully serviced with electricity, water and sewer
  • Residential zoning (WR), building density 0.2–0.3
  • Single- or two-family house and small garage up to 40 m² permitted
  • Quiet prime location with good infrastructure
  • Access via private road

Location & Surroundings

The Rosenberg location offers a peaceful environment with excellent infrastructure. A bus stop is less than 250 m away, while supermarkets and pharmacies are within 1,250 m. Schools, kindergartens and the university are reachable in under 1,000 m. The city center can be reached within minutes.

Additional Information

The purchase price is available on request. The plot is fully serviced and ready for immediate development. An energy performance certificate is not required.

Price Overview

Purchase Price

954.750 €

950 €/m²

Purchase Price

954.750 €

Broker Commission

3% des Kaufpreises zzgl. 20% USt.

Property Details

Key Information

Area

Plot Area:
1.005 m²

https://www.decus.at

Kärntner Straße 39, Wien 1010 Wien

about DECUS Immobilien GmbH

Listings on Lystio:

1086

On Lystio since:

1 Year

Die DECUS Immobilien-ExpertInnen, Ihre kompetenten Partner für kundenorientierte und erfolgreiche Immobilienvermittlung, beraten Sie gerne professionell bei einem persönlichen Gesprächstermin in unseren neuen Büroräumlichkeiten auf der Kärntner Straße 39, Eingang Annagasse 1 in 1010 Wien.

954.750 €

1.005 m²