Loading...
14 Photos
Property Image
Ref No: #198135
5 Days ago

249.000 €

830 €/m²

Multi-family House in Gallspach

Approximate location:
Gallspach 4713

300 m²

15 Rooms

5 Baths

About this Property

Loading...
AI Summary

This spacious multi-family house with about 300 m² usable area offers versatile usage options in a quiet yet central location in Gallspach.

The building from 1975 features 15 rooms, 5 bathrooms, 5 WCs and 3 kitchens and is ideal for investors or flexible use.

On the ground floor there is an apartment with private entrance and tiled stove, while the first floor has six rooms with washing facilities and shower/WC.

The second floor contains a complete apartment with kitchen, living room, bedroom, children's room, bathroom and WC.

The basement includes two garages, heating room and storage areas, supplemented by two outdoor parking spaces.

Highlights

  • 300 m² usable area with 15 flexibly usable rooms
  • 5 bathrooms and 5 WCs
  • 3 kitchens
  • 2 garages and 2 outdoor parking spaces
  • Oil central heating with gas connection
  • Partially furnished
  • Tiled stove in apartment and living room

Location & Surroundings

The property is located in Gallspach with good infrastructure connections. The supermarket, pharmacy, bakery and bus are each less than 500 m away. The school is also under 500 m, while the doctor and train station are under 4.000 m. The kindergarten and highway access point are reachable in under 3.000 m.

Additional Information

The energy efficiency class is E with a HWB value of 188 kWh/m²a. The property is offered for sale.

Price Overview

Purchase Price

249.000 €

830 €/m²

Purchase Price

249.000 €

Broker Commission

3% des Kaufpreises zzgl. 20% USt.

Property Details

Key Information

Area

Plot Area:
1.286 m²
Living Area:
300 m²

Rooms

15 Rooms
5 Baths
5 Toilets

Building

Year Built:
1940

Unit

Furnishing Level:
Partly furnished

Outdoor Areas

4 Balconies

Parking Options

2 Parking Spaces

Heating Demand (HWB)

188 kWh/m²a

Listings on Lystio:

91

On Lystio since:

5 Days

RE/MAX in Österreich – Ihr starker Partner in Immobilienfragen

RE/MAX ist das weltweit führende Immobiliennetzwerk und auch in Österreich mit zahlreichen Büros flächendeckend vertreten. Mit jahrzehntelanger Erfahrung, einem starken Markenauftritt und bestens geschulten Makler:innen bietet RE/MAX professionelle Unterstützung beim Kauf, Verkauf und der Vermietung von Immobilien. Die RE/MAX Büros in Österreich stehen für Transparenz, Zuverlässigkeit und persönliche Beratung. Kund:innen profitieren nicht nur von einer großen Auswahl an aktuellen Immobilienangeboten, sondern auch von der internationalen Reichweite des Netzwerks. Dadurch erhalten Verkäufer:innen maximale Sichtbarkeit für ihre Objekte und Käufer:innen Zugang zu einem vielfältigen Markt.

249.000 €

300 m²