Loading...
17 Photos
Property Image
Ref No: #196135
1 Week ago

429.000 €

2.424 €/m²

Semi-detached house with garden in Haibach

Approximate location:
Haibach im Mühlkreis 4204

176,96 m²

5.5 Rooms

1 Bath

About this Property

Loading...
AI Summary

Introduction

This family-friendly semi-detached house from 1991 is idyllically located in Oberbaumgarten near Haibach im Mühlkreis. With 177 m² living space and 344 m² usable area, it offers generous rooms over three levels. Highlights include a beautiful private garden with pond and a sunny winter garden.

The ground floor features a spacious living/dining room with access to the winter garden, a near-new fitted kitchen from 2021 with high-quality appliances, and a separate WC. The upper floor includes a large master bedroom with wardrobe, two children's rooms with gallery, a study, modern bathroom with shower, bathtub and double sink, plus another WC. The basement offers a hobby room, laundry, boiler room and storage spaces. The property is well-maintained and energy-efficient with heating demand 94.2 kWh/m²a (class C).

Highlights

  • Spacious private garden (456 m²) with pond
  • Sunny winter garden
  • New fitted kitchen (2021) with appliances
  • Modern bathroom fittings (shower, bathtub, double sink)
  • Double garage plus 4 parking spaces
  • Tiles and parquet flooring
  • Central oil heating
  • Well-maintained condition, built 1991

Location & Surroundings

The property is in a quiet, family-friendly residential area with plenty of greenery in Oberbaumgarten. Bus stop less than 500 m away, supermarket, bakery, school and kindergarten within 4.5 minutes walk. Doctor and pharmacy within 4-5.5 km. Motorway access about 9.5 km away. Good infrastructure provides short distances to shopping, schools and leisure options.

Additional Information

  • Asking price: € 429,000
  • Operating costs: approx. € 90/month (excl. heating/electricity)
  • Energy certificate: Heating demand 94.2 kWh/m²a (C), primary energy 1.18 kWh/m²a (C), valid until 2036
  • Plot: 650 m²

Price Overview

Purchase Price

429.000 €

2.424 €/m²

Purchase Price

429.000 €

Broker Commission

3% des Kaufpreises zzgl. 20% USt.

Property Details

Key Information

Area

Plot Area:
650 m²
Living Area:
177 m²
Usable Area:
343,9 m²

Rooms

5.5 Rooms
1 Bath
2 Toilets

Building

Condition:
Well maintained
Year Built:
1991

Unit

Available From:
ca. Dezember 2026
Furnishing Level:
Kitchen only furnished

Outdoor Areas

1 Garden:
456,2 m²
Conservatory
Balcony
Terrace

Basement / Storage Room

Basement Available
Basement Area:
72 m²

Parking Options

4 Parking Spaces

Heating Demand (HWB)

94,2 kWh/m²a
C

Overall Energy Efficiency (fGEE)

1,18
C

About the Provider

MJNI
Verified Account

Michaela Jahn

Next Immobilien GmbH

https://www.nextimmobilien.at/de_DE

Meinhartweg 3, Linz 4020

about Next Immobilien GmbH

Listings on Lystio:

476

On Lystio since:

1 Year

Auf der Suche nach einer Immobilie? Wir sind Ihr perfekter Ansprechpartner wenn es um Immobiliensuche aber auch um den Verkauf Ihrer Immobilie geht - ein Immobilienmakler eben. Ob Geschäftsflächen, Wohnungen, Bürogebäude, Anlage – oder Gewerbeimmobilien – von der perfekten Immobilie sind Sie nur ein paar Mausklicks entfernt.

429.000 €

176,96 m²