Loading...
28 Photos
Property Image
Ref No: #200309
2 Days ago

3.090.000 €

8.132 €/m²

Luxurious Villa in Graz St. Peter

Rough location:
Graz 8042

380 m²

7 Rooms

3 Baths

About this Property

Loading...
AI Summary

This exceptional villa in Graz-St. Peter combines luxurious living, absolute privacy and immediate proximity to nature, just 5 km from Graz Main Square. On a fully fenced 2,200 m² plot at the end of a private cul-de-sac, the retreat lies at the forest edge with breathtaking views to the Schöckl.

The approximately 380 m² living space spans three levels and creates light-filled, open-plan areas for family, guests and home office. High-quality materials, a lovingly designed park garden and perfectly integrated outdoor areas create a harmonious ambience of nature and design.

A high-quality SONOS Hi-Fi system, an exclusive wellness area with Finnish sauna, steam grotto, solarium and outdoor jacuzzi, as well as a grotto with wine cellar designed by the Graz stages for up to 12 people, offer supreme comfort and unique experiences.

Comfort, technology and security are standard: automatic garden maintenance, modern alarm system, generous double garage with direct access and an additional building plot for extensions.

Price Overview

Purchase Price

3.090.000 €

8.132 €/m²

Purchase Price

3.090.000 €

Property Details

Key Information

Area

Plot Area:
2.200 m²
Living Area:
380 m²

Rooms

7 Rooms
3 Baths
3 Toilets

Outdoor Areas

2 Terraces
3 Balconies

Parking Options

6 Parking Spaces

Heating Demand (HWB)

91,8 kWh/m²a
C

Overall Energy Efficiency (fGEE)

1,65

https://www.schantl-ith.at/

Passauer Platz 6, Wien 1010

about Schantl ITH Immobilientreuhand GmbH

Listings on Lystio:

489

On Lystio since:

7 months

Wir von Schantl ITH Immobilientreuhand GmbH sind ein dynamisches Familienunternehmen mit steirischen Wurzeln und einem Standort im Herzen Wiens und im schönen Graz! Unsere beiden Gesellschaftsführenden Gesellschafter Frau Maria Schantl MSc und Samir Agha-Schantl legen besonders großen Wert auf hohe Beratungsqualität, individuelle Betreuung und ein Full-Service Angebot für unsere Kunden. Denn genau diesen hohen Anspruch an uns selbst schätzen unsere Kunden besonders. Gerade deshalb sind wir besonders stolz darauf, zum Qualitätsmakler in Österreich mehrfach ausgezeichnet worden zu sein! Unsere Immobilienexperten sind spezialisiert auf die Vermittlung von Immobilien mit Fokus auf Eigentumswohnungen, Anlegerobjekte und Häuser. Dabei genießen unsere Kunden ein Rundum-Service, denn die Immobilienvermittler von Schantl ITH Immobilientreuhand GmbH begleiten ihre Kunden von der Bedarfsermittlung bis hin zum Notar. Überzeugen auch Sie sich von unserer Qualität und besuchen Sie uns gerne in Graz oder Wien! Wir sind für Sie da und unterstützen auch Sie mit Herz und Leidenschaft beim Kauf oder Verkauf Ihrer Immobilie!