Loading...
15 Photos
Property Image
Ref No: #172729
1 month ago

339.000 €

4.442 €/m²

2-Rm Maisonette with Gallery, Innsbruck

Approximate location:
Innsbruck 6020

76,32 m²

1. Etage / 1. Dachgeschoss/3

2 Rooms

1 Bath

About this Property

Loading...
AI Summary

Introduction

This well-maintained 2-room maisonette apartment with gallery is located in Innsbruck-Amras and offers 76.32 m² of living space over two levels. Built in 1870 in solid construction with a gable roof, it was last modernized in 2006. The open gallery clearly separates living and sleeping areas, creating a spacious feel with high ceilings. The fittings include tiled and parquet flooring as well as underfloor heating in all rooms. The fitted kitchen, bathroom, and two separate WCs are functionally designed. A mountain view complements the attractive layout. The apartment is in good condition and ready to move in by agreement.

Highlights

  • Well-maintained maisonette over two levels with gallery
  • 76.32 m² living space
  • Underfloor heating in all rooms
  • Tiled and parquet flooring
  • Fitted kitchen and 2 separate WCs
  • Cellar compartment (8.29 m²)
  • Car parking space included
  • Gas heating and energy efficiency (HWB: B, F-GEE: A+)

Location & Surroundings

The apartment at Luigenstraße 3 is situated in the popular Amras district in eastern Innsbruck. The quiet residential area offers excellent infrastructure with supermarket, bakery, and DEZ shopping center less than 500 m away. Schools, kindergarten, doctor, and pharmacy are reachable on foot in under 500 m. Bus and tram stops are also under 500 m away, as is the motorway access. The city center is quickly accessible by public transport. Nearby green spaces and leisure facilities ensure high quality of life.

Additional Information

  • Purchase price: € 379,000
  • Energy certificate: HWB 25.8 kWh/m²a (Class B), F-GEE 0.72 kWh/m²a (Class A+), valid until 2033
  • Car parking space (12.5 m²) included
  • Cellar compartment included
  • Ready to move in by agreement

Price Overview

Purchase Price

339.000 €

4.442 €/m²

Purchase Price

339.000 €

Broker Commission

3% des Kaufpreises zzgl. 20% USt.

Property Details

Key Information

Area

Living Area:
76,3 m²

Rooms

2 Rooms
1 Bath
2 Toilets

Building

Condition:
Well maintained
Year Built:
1870

Basement Area:
8,3 m²

Floor

1. Etage / 1. Dachgeschoss

Parking Options

1 Parking Space:
12,5 m²

Heating Demand (HWB)

25,8 kWh/m²a
B

Overall Energy Efficiency (fGEE)

0,72

https://www.sparkasse-kufstein-immo.at/

Oberer Stadtplatz 1, Kufstein 6330

about Sparkasse Kufstein Immobilien

Listings on Lystio:

11

On Lystio since:

3 months

#zuhause Immobilien, die begeistern. IHR NEUER PARTNER FÜR IMMOBILIEN - ZUVERLÄSSIG UND MIT BESTEM SERVICE.
MMSK
Verified Account

Marco Mai

Sparkasse Kufstein Immobilien

https://www.sparkasse-kufstein-immo.at/

Oberer Stadtplatz 1, Kufstein 6330

339.000 €

76,32 m²