Loading...
Photo
Property Image
Ref No: #194798
1 Week ago

129 €

/month
0,00 €/m²

Underground Parking 1050 Vienna

Approximate location:
Nikolsdorfer Gasse, Wien 1050

About this Property

Loading...
AI Summary

Introduction

In Nikolsdorfer Gasse 35-37 in Vienna's 5th district Margareten, an underground parking space in a new building is for rent. The property is located in a fully equipped modern building. The parking space offers sufficient room for one vehicle and is ideal for local residents.

Highlights

  • Underground parking in new build
  • 1 parking space available
  • New building with elevator
  • Fully equipped
  • Central location in 1050 Vienna
  • Excellent infrastructure

Location & Surroundings

The parking space is in the heart of Vienna-Margareten, Mittersteig in Schlossquadrat. All essential facilities are within walking distance: doctor, pharmacy, hospital and supermarket under 250 m, U-Bahn under 750 m, tram under 500 m. Schools, kindergarten and university are also under 250 m away. Shopping center and train station within 750 m, highway access in 3.25 km. The location provides excellent transport links and daily amenities.

Additional Information

  • Rental of underground parking space
  • New construction, fully equipped
  • Elevator available
  • No details on rent or service charges

Price Overview

Total Monthly Cost

129 €

/month
0,00 €/m²

Rent

129 €

Operating Costs

-

Heating Costs

-

Other Costs

-

All amounts incl. VAT. For details on how the amounts are calculated, see price breakdown.

Security Deposit

387 €

Maximum Rental Period:
5 Years

Outdoor Areas

1 Terrace:
44 m²

Basement / Storage Room

Basement Available
Basement Area:
3,1 m²

Floor

Elevator Available

Parking Options

1 Parking Space
Underground garage

About the Provider

GRDI
Verified Account

Günther Richard Wohlgenannt

DECUS Immobilien GmbH

https://www.decus.at

Kärntner Straße 39, Wien 1010 Wien

about DECUS Immobilien GmbH

Listings on Lystio:

1086

On Lystio since:

10 months

Die DECUS Immobilien-ExpertInnen, Ihre kompetenten Partner für kundenorientierte und erfolgreiche Immobilienvermittlung, beraten Sie gerne professionell bei einem persönlichen Gesprächstermin in unseren neuen Büroräumlichkeiten auf der Kärntner Straße 39, Eingang Annagasse 1 in 1010 Wien.
GRDI
Verified Account

Günther Richard Wohlgenannt

DECUS Immobilien GmbH

https://www.decus.at

Kärntner Straße 39, Wien 1010 Wien

129 €

/month