Loading...
13 Photos
Property Image
Ref No: #198962
4 Days ago

601 €

/month
13 €/m²

2-Room Apartment with Balcony in Stockerau

Exact location:
Landstraße 35, Stockerau 2000

47 m²

1. Etage / 1. Stock ohne Lift

2 Rooms

1 Bath

About this Property

Loading...
AI Summary

For rent is a well-designed 2-room apartment with approximately 47 m² of living space in an attractive location in Stockerau. The apartment features a practical layout and a cozy balcony overlooking the quiet inner courtyard.

The apartment offers an entrance area, two separately accessible rooms, a separate kitchen with modern fitted kitchen including refrigerator with freezer compartment, stove, oven and dishwasher. The bathroom is equipped with shower and toilet. The south-facing balcony invites you to relax.

The apartment is available immediately and is rented for a fixed term of 5 years. It is ideal for singles or couples looking for a well-designed apartment with outdoor space in a pleasant location.

Highlights

  • approx. 47 m² living space
  • 2 rooms
  • Separate kitchen with modern fitted kitchen
  • Appliances included: refrigerator with freezer compartment, stove, oven, dishwasher
  • South balcony with courtyard view
  • Bathroom with shower & toilet
  • Available immediately
  • 5-year fixed-term tenancy

Location & Surroundings

The location offers quick access to the center and good public transport connections. All daily necessities are within easy reach. The bus stop is 3 minutes' walk away. The local train station is 10 minutes' walk away.

Additional Information

The rent is € 601,12 inkl. operating costs and VAT. The deposit equals 3 gross monthly rents. Energy costs such as heating, hot water and electricity are not included. The heating energy demand is 64.90 kWh/m²a and corresponds to class C.

Price Overview

Total Monthly Cost

601 €

/month
13 €/m²

Rent

465 €

Operating Costs

136 €

Heating Costs

-

Other Costs

-

All amounts incl. VAT. For details on how the amounts are calculated, see price breakdown.

Security Deposit

3 Bruttomonatsmieten

Property Details

Key Information

Area

Total Area:
47 m²
Living Area:
47 m²
Usable Area:
47 m²

Rooms

2 Rooms
1 Bath
1 Toilet/WC

Maximum Rental Period:
5 Years

Outdoor Areas

1 Balcony
South-facing Balcony
Balcony

Floor

1. Etage / 1. Stock ohne Lift

Heating Demand (HWB)

64,9 kWh/m²a
C

Overall Energy Efficiency (fGEE)

1,78
D

Property Floorplan

Property Image

What's near Landstraße 35, Stockerau 2000

https://teamneunzehn.at/

Handelskai 94-96/44.OG, Wien 1200 Wien

about Teamneunzehn-Gruppe

Listings on Lystio:

1630

On Lystio since:

1 Year

HR PARTNER IM IMMOBILIENVERTRIEB SERIOSITÄT UND EXPERTISE FÜR IHREN ERFOLG Bei teamneunzehn treffen Sie auf ein innovatives Expertenteam für Immobilien in Wien, Niederösterreich, Burgenland und der Steiermark. Wir kombinieren neueste Technologien mit persönlicher Betreuung und schaffen so einen deutlichen Mehrwert, der Ihren Ansprüchen gerecht wird. Unser Ansatz vereint den Zeitgeist des modernen Immobilienvertriebs mit traditionellen Werten wie Zuverlässigkeit, Transparenz und Kommunikation auf Augenhöhe. Ob Sie eine Immobilie suchen, verkaufen, vermieten oder investieren möchten – wir bieten Ihnen maßgeschneiderte Lösungen, die perfekt auf Ihre Bedürfnisse abgestimmt sind. Für Bauträger, Projektentwickler, institutionelle Investoren aber auch private Abgeber sind wir mit unserem umfassenden Leistungsspektrum ein verlässlicher Partner auf dem Weg zum Erfolg.