463 €/m²
Horse Farm with 21 ha in Oberwart
1.572,69 m²
About this Property
Introduction
Spacious agricultural property with around 21 ha of land in a quiet, rural location near Oberwart, Burgenland. The area is ideal for horse keeping with sufficient pasture land and the possibility to produce own hay. The farm features several functional buildings in need of renovation, including a riders' lounge, two horse stables, a hall, extensive storage areas, a silo, and a disused pigsty with development potential. Usable area is 1572 m², plus 518 m² storage. Located in a peaceful hilly landscape surrounded by meadows, fields, and forest.
Highlights
- Around 21 ha contiguous agricultural land
- Sufficient pasture for horse keeping
- Horse stables and riders' lounge
- Extensive storage for hay and straw
- Silo available
- Quiet location amidst nature
- Good accessibility via federal road
Location & Surroundings
The property is situated in a quiet hilly landscape near Oberwart in Bad Tatzmannsdorf, surrounded by meadows, fields, and forest. Ideal for horses and agriculture. Bus stop less than 1,000 m, doctor and bakery under 1,500 m, supermarket and bank under 2,000 m away. Kindergarten in 3,500 m, train station in 7,000 m. Pharmacy and post office in 6,000 m. Good infrastructure in rural setting.
Additional Information
- Land area: 210,365 m²
- Usable area: 1,572 m², storage: 518 m²
- Buildings requiring renovation
- Traffic connection via nearby federal road
Price Overview
Purchase Price
463 €/m²
Purchase Price
728.000 €
Broker Commission
31.450 €
Bischof Immobilien Ges.m.b.H
Bischof Immobilien Ges.m.b.Hhttps://ibi.at/
Burggasse 132, Judenburg 8750
about Bischof Immobilien Ges.m.b.H
56
5 months
Price Overview
Purchase Price
463 €/m²
Purchase Price
728.000 €
Broker Commission
31.450 €
Price Breakdown
Tour Request
Bischof Immobilien Ges.m.b.H
Bischof Immobilien Ges.m.b.Hhttps://ibi.at/
Burggasse 132, Judenburg 8750