Loading...
12 Photos
Property Image
Ref No: #198169
4 Days ago

329.000 €

4.446 €/m²

3-Room Apartment with Loggia at Pöstlingberg

Approximate location:
Linz 4040

74 m²

1. Etage

3 Rooms

1 Bath

About this Property

Loading...
AI Summary

This 3-room apartment with 74 m² living area is located in a quiet position at the foot of the Pöstlingberg in Linz. It offers a bright and well-maintained living situation with a beautiful view into the adjacent green area.

The apartment includes a living room of 19.66 m², a bedroom of 13.38 m², a child’s room or office of 8.53 m², a kitchen of about 7.5 m², a bathroom of about 8.5 m² and an entrance area of 13.37 m². The loggia measures 5.04 m² and is combined with a storage cellar.

The equipment includes a fully furnished kitchen and bathroom, bathtub and shower in the bathroom, parquet flooring in living and bedroom areas, and tile and vinyl flooring in kitchen and bathroom. The apartment has been recently renovated and offers a pleasant and modern living quality.

Location & Surroundings

The apartment is located in a quiet view position at the Pöstlingberg with view into the adjacent green area of the residential facility. Public transport is easily accessible by bus and tram. The proximity to supermarkets, schools, universities, doctors and other infrastructure facilities is given.

Additional Information

The apartment is offered for purchase. The energy efficiency class is D with a HWB value of 140 kWh/m²a. An energy certificate is available. The renovations include the loggia and the apartment door in 2023 and windows in the kitchen in 2025.

Price Overview

Purchase Price

329.000 €

4.446 €/m²

Purchase Price

329.000 €

Broker Commission

3% des Kaufpreises zzgl. 20% USt.

Property Details

Key Information

Area

Living Area:
74 m²

Rooms

3 Rooms
1 Bath
1 Toilet/WC

Building

Condition:
Well maintained
Year Built:
1960

Unit

Available From:
März 2026
Furnishing Level:
Kitchen only furnished

Outdoor Areas

1 Loggia:
5 m²
East-facing Balcony
South-facing Balcony

Basement / Storage Room

Basement Available
Basement Area:
5 m²
Storage Room

Floor

1. Etage

Heating Demand (HWB)

140 kWh/m²a
D

Overall Energy Efficiency (fGEE)

2,22
D

Property Floorplan

Property Image

Documents

Doris
PDF0.8 MB
Flächenwidmungsplan
PDF0.8 MB
Grundrissplan
PDF0.4 MB
Hora Pass
PDF2.2 MB
Hora
PDF1.3 MB

About the Provider

KPRJ
Verified Account

Karin Panholzer

REMAX Joy in Linz Urfahr EP Beteiligungs GmbH

about REMAX Joy in Linz Urfahr EP Beteiligungs GmbH

Listings on Lystio:

54

On Lystio since:

4 Days

KPRJ
Verified Account

Karin Panholzer

REMAX Joy in Linz Urfahr EP Beteiligungs GmbH

329.000 €

74 m²