Loading...
12 Photos
Property Image
Ref No: #191930
2 Weeks ago

17 €/m²

/month
Total: 7.783 €

Office 470m² Leonding Meixnerkreuzung

Exact location:
Dr. Herbert-Sperl-Ring 1, Leonding 4060

469,95 m²

12 Rooms

About this Property

Loading...
AI Summary

This modern office on the 1st floor of the office building Dr. Herbert-Sperl-Ring 1 in Leonding offers approx. 470 m² of usable space, expandable to 922 m². Built in 2019, it features high-quality equipment including air conditioning, underfloor heating and lift. The efficient floor plan includes office rooms from 13 to 28 m², meeting rooms, tea kitchen with balcony, air-conditioned server room and separate WC facilities. Rooms are fitted with carpet flooring, triple glazing, external blinds, suspended ceiling and data cabling. Condition is very good, windows are openable. Optional 143 m² basement archive available. Furnishing can be taken over by agreement.

Location & Surroundings

The office is located directly at Meixnerkreuzung in Leonding outskirts, with excellent infrastructure: supermarket, bakery, gastronomy, pharmacy and bank nearby. Tram stop 'Meixnerkreuzung' (lines 3, 4) and bus lines 19, 191, 11 are within walking distance. Connection to Welserstraße (B139) ensures quick accessibility. Ideal for services and commercial use.

Additional Information

  • Net rent: from 12.00 €/m²/month (total 5,640 €)
  • Operating costs: 1.80 €/m²/month (approx. 846 €)
  • Parking: Outdoor 47 €, underground 80 € (plus service charge/VAT)
  • Deposit: 3 months' rent
  • Handover: by agreement
  • Energy: Heating demand 25 kWh/m²a (Class B)

Price Overview

Total Monthly Cost

17 €/m²

/month
Total: 7.783 €

Rent

6.768 €

Operating Costs

1.015 €

Heating Costs

-

Other Costs

-

All amounts incl. VAT. For details on how the amounts are calculated, see price breakdown.

Security Deposit

25.000 €

Property Details

Key Information

Area

Usable Area:
470 m²
Office Space:
470 m²

Rooms

12 Rooms
4 Toilets

Building

Condition:
Well maintained
Year Built:
2019

Unit

Furnishing Level:
Partly furnished

Outdoor Areas

20 Terraces
Balcony

Floor

Elevator Available

Parking Options

4 Parking Spaces

Heating Demand (HWB)

25 kWh/m²a
A

Overall Energy Efficiency (fGEE)

0,71
A

Documents

Planskizze
PDF0.5 MB

What's near Dr. Herbert-Sperl-Ring 1, Leonding 4060

Claudio Feistritzer

PROJEKTAS - Feistritzer Hinz GmbH & Co OG

https://www.projektas.at/

Promenade 9, Linz 4020 Oberösterreich

about PROJEKTAS - Feistritzer Hinz GmbH & Co OG

Listings on Lystio:

208

On Lystio since:

1 Year

Entdecken Sie Ihre Chancen in einer Welt voller Möglichkeiten! Wir sind PROJEKTAS: Ihr Immobilienmakler, der fairness ins Zentrum rückt. Gemeinsam finden wir für Sie eine individuelle Lösung, die zu Ihrer Situation und Ihren Bedürfnissen passt. Egal ob Sie suchen, verkaufen oder vermieten – egal, ob Living oder Business: Bei uns sind Sie mit Sicherheit an der richtigen Adresse!
CFP-
Verified Account

Claudio Feistritzer

PROJEKTAS - Feistritzer Hinz GmbH & Co OG

https://www.projektas.at/

Promenade 9, Linz 4020 Oberösterreich

17 €/m²

/month
469,95 m²