Loading...
2 Photos
Floorplan
Property Image
Property Image
Ref No: #194548
1 Week ago

189.000 €

2.245 €/m²

3-Room Apartment in Kollnbrunn

Approximate location:
Pirawartherstraße, Kollnbrunn 2222

84,19 m²

3 Rooms

1 Bath

About this Property

Loading...
AI Summary

Introduction

This charming owner-occupied apartment on Pirawartherstraße in 2222 Kollnbrunn, Lower Austria, was built in 1991 and offers 84.19 m² of living space across three rooms. It impresses with bright rooms, thoughtful layout and a pleasant living atmosphere in a quiet location. The spacious living and dining area invites relaxation. The two additional rooms are ideal as bedrooms or home office. The functional kitchen completes the offer. Particularly noteworthy are the new windows with external shutters and fly screens from 2025 as well as the eco-friendly geothermal heating, which provides cosy warmth and low energy costs. The apartment is in excellent new-build condition.

Highlights

  • Spacious living and dining area
  • New windows with external shutters and fly screens (2025)
  • Geothermal heating
  • Photovoltaic system
  • Cellar compartment
  • Parking space
  • Bathtub
  • Fitted kitchen

Location & Surroundings

The apartment is ideally located in Kollnbrunn. Doctor, kindergarten, school and bakery are less than 1,000 m away. Bus and train station are reachable within 500 m and 1,000 m respectively. Supermarket is 4 km away, bank and ATM within walking distance. Motorway access in 6 minutes. The quiet location offers the best living comfort in green surroundings.

Additional Information

  • Energy certificate: Demand-based, HWB 34.8 kWh/m²a (Class B), FGEE 0.95 (A+), valid until 2035
  • Suitable for flatshare
  • Bicycle room available
  • Cable/SAT TV

Price Overview

Purchase Price

189.000 €

2.245 €/m²

Purchase Price

189.000 €

Broker Commission

3% des Kaufpreises zzgl. 20% USt.

Property Details

Key Information

Area

Living Area:
84,2 m²

Rooms

3 Rooms
1 Bath
1 Toilet/WC

Building

Building Type:
New Buildling
Year Built:
1991

Heating Demand (HWB)

34,8 kWh/m²a
B

Overall Energy Efficiency (fGEE)

0,95

https://www.juni.at/

Apostelgasse 2-14/8/1, Wien 1030

about JuNi Immobilien GmbH

Listings on Lystio:

13

On Lystio since:

1 Year

Mit unseren modernen Marketing- und Vertriebskonzepten und mit effektiven Präsentations- und Digitalisierungstechniken können wir Ihre Immobilien perfekt in Szene setzen und somit schnellstmöglich vermarkten.
JKJI
Verified Account

Julia Kolarik

JuNi Immobilien GmbH

https://www.juni.at/

Apostelgasse 2-14/8/1, Wien 1030

189.000 €

84,19 m²