Property Image
Ref No: #198471
5 Days ago

75.000 €

1.154 €/m²

Charming Townhouse with Garage in Allentsteig

Approximate location:
Allentsteig 3804

65 m²

3 Rooms

1 Bath

About this Property

Loading...
AI Summary

This charming single-family house is located in the town area of Allentsteig and offers approximately 65 m² living space on a 361 m² plot. It includes a garage, barn, small garden and a protected courtyard.

The roof was completely re-covered in 2022, several windows were renewed in 2025 and the meter box was modernized. The property is heated by district heating central heating, and fiber optic internet is already at the property border.

The interior is partially in need of renovation and offers plenty of scope for individual modernizations. Additional expansion potential exists in the attic area.

Highlights

  • 65 m² living space on 361 m² plot
  • Garage, barn and small garden
  • 2022 new roof and 2025 renewed windows
  • District heating central heating
  • Fiber optic internet at property border
  • Partially in need of renovation with expansion potential
  • 3 rooms, 1 bathroom and 1 guest toilet

Location & Surroundings

The property is in a good location im Stadtgebiet von Allentsteig. The station is reachable in a few minutes. Doctor, pharmacy, supermarket and bank are each less than 500 meters away. School and kindergarten are well reachable. The environment offers many opportunities for nature and recreation activities in the Waldviertel.

Additional Information

The property is offered for sale. The energy efficiency class is G with a HWB value of 371 kWh/m²a. The energy certificate is valid until 2035. The condition is partially in need of renovation with development potential.

Price Overview

Purchase Price

75.000 €

1.154 €/m²

Purchase Price

75.000 €

Broker Commission

3% des Kaufpreises

Property Details

Key Information

Area

Plot Area:
361 m²
Living Area:
65 m²
Usable Area:
25 m²

Rooms

3 Rooms
1 Bath
1 Toilet/WC

Unit

Available From:
Immediately
Furnishing Level:
Kitchen only furnished

Outdoor Areas

1 Garden:
60 m²
Garden Area
Balcony

Basement / Storage Room

Basement Available
Basement Area:
25 m²
Storage Room

Parking Options

2 Parking Spaces

Heating Demand (HWB)

371 kWh/m²a
G

Overall Energy Efficiency (fGEE)

3,08

Listings on Lystio:

19

On Lystio since:

5 months

RE/MAX in Österreich – Ihr starker Partner in Immobilienfragen

RE/MAX ist das weltweit führende Immobiliennetzwerk und auch in Österreich mit zahlreichen Büros flächendeckend vertreten. Mit jahrzehntelanger Erfahrung, einem starken Markenauftritt und bestens geschulten Makler:innen bietet RE/MAX professionelle Unterstützung beim Kauf, Verkauf und der Vermietung von Immobilien. Die RE/MAX Büros in Österreich stehen für Transparenz, Zuverlässigkeit und persönliche Beratung. Kund:innen profitieren nicht nur von einer großen Auswahl an aktuellen Immobilienangeboten, sondern auch von der internationalen Reichweite des Netzwerks. Dadurch erhalten Verkäufer:innen maximale Sichtbarkeit für ihre Objekte und Käufer:innen Zugang zu einem vielfältigen Markt.