Loading...
Project

Modern 2-Room Apartment with Terrace in Graz-Ragnitz

Approximate location:

Ragnitzstraße, Graz 8047

Property Image
Property Image
Property Image
Property Image
Ref No: #50839
11 months ago

263.985 €

4.850 €/m²

Modern 2-Room Apartment with Terrace in Graz-Ragnitz

Available Units

1 Unit

Floors

2 Floors

Unit Sizes

54,43 m²

Completion Date

About this Project

Loading...
AI Summary

For sale is a well-maintained 2-room apartment with approximately 54.45 m² of living space on the first floor of a villa in the Graz district of Ragnitz. Built around 1900 and last renovated in 2020, the apartment features bright rooms and a sunny terrace.

The apartment consists of a bright living and dining area with terrace access, a bedroom, a modern kitchen, a bathroom with shower, a separate WC, and a storage room. The flooring includes parquet and tiles, and heating is provided by district heating.

Highlights

  • 54.45 m² living space with 12.97 m² terrace
  • Modern kitchen and bathroom with shower
  • Parquet and tile flooring
  • District heating
  • Separate WC
  • Storage room available
  • Optional underground parking spaces

Location & Surroundings

The apartment is located in a quiet residential area of Graz-Ragnitz with excellent infrastructure. Doctors, pharmacies, supermarkets, and kindergartens are within 500 m. Bus and tram stops as well as the Medical University are also nearby. The connection to the city center and the highway is excellent.

Additional Information

  • Purchase price: 263,985 EUR
  • Operating costs net: 113.09 EUR monthly
  • Real estate transfer tax: 3.5 % of purchase price
  • Land register entry: 1.1 % of purchase price
  • Energy efficiency class: E
  • Immediate occupancy

Available Units

Property Details

Key Information

Rooms

2 Rooms

Building

Building Type:
Old Building