Property Image
Ref No: #190681
2 Weeks ago

149.000 €

1.602 €/m²

Apartment with terrace in Semmering

Approximate location:
Semmering-Kurort 2680

93 m²

3 Rooms

1 Bath

About this Property

Loading...
AI Summary

Introduction

The cozy owner-occupied apartment with approx. 93 m² living space is located on the ground floor in Semmering-Kurort, Lower Austria. It features a spacious 25 m² terrace with stunning panoramic views. The apartment is ideal as a weekend retreat.

The layout includes an entrance hall, storage room, kitchen with dining area and bar, three rooms, and a bathroom with WC and washing machine connection. A fireplace stove with heat storage supplies underfloor heating and radiators. Connection to oil heating is possible. The apartment has been thermally renovated.

Highlights

  • Large terrace with panoramic view (25 m²)
  • Fireplace stove with heat storage
  • Underfloor heating and radiators
  • Kitchen with dining area and bar
  • Carport
  • Cellar compartment
  • Bathroom with washing machine connection
  • Thermally renovated

Location & Surroundings

Semmering-Kurort is a paradise for hikers and skiers as a high-altitude spa resort. Various sports activities such as skiing, cross-country skiing, tobogganing, mountain biking, and hiking are available. Shops for daily needs and restaurants are nearby. Vienna's city limits are approx. 50 minutes away. The train station offers direct connections to Vienna.

Additional Information

  • Carport available
  • Cellar compartment
  • No purchase price information
  • No energy certificate available

Price Overview

Purchase Price

149.000 €

1.602 €/m²

Purchase Price

149.000 €

Broker Commission

3% des Kaufpreises zzgl. 20% USt.

Property Details

Key Information

Area

Living Area:
93 m²

Rooms

3 Rooms
1 Bath
1 Toilet/WC

Unit

Furnishing Level:
Unfurnished

Outdoor Areas

1 Terrace:
25 m²

Listings on Lystio:

79

On Lystio since:

2 Weeks

RE/MAX in Österreich – Ihr starker Partner in Immobilienfragen

RE/MAX ist das weltweit führende Immobiliennetzwerk und auch in Österreich mit zahlreichen Büros flächendeckend vertreten. Mit jahrzehntelanger Erfahrung, einem starken Markenauftritt und bestens geschulten Makler:innen bietet RE/MAX professionelle Unterstützung beim Kauf, Verkauf und der Vermietung von Immobilien. Die RE/MAX Büros in Österreich stehen für Transparenz, Zuverlässigkeit und persönliche Beratung. Kund:innen profitieren nicht nur von einer großen Auswahl an aktuellen Immobilienangeboten, sondern auch von der internationalen Reichweite des Netzwerks. Dadurch erhalten Verkäufer:innen maximale Sichtbarkeit für ihre Objekte und Käufer:innen Zugang zu einem vielfältigen Markt.

149.000 €

93 m²