Loading...
19 Photos
Property Image
Ref No: #193566
1 Week ago

495.000 €

6.989 €/m²

Sunny Apartment Kirchberg

Approximate location:
Kirchberg in Tirol 6365

70,83 m²

3 Rooms

1 Bath

2 Beds

About this Property

Loading...
AI Summary

This sunny apartment with lifetime occupancy right is located on the ground floor of a well-maintained multi-family house built in 1998 at the foot of Kirchberg Sunny Mountain in Kirchberg in Tirol. With 70.83 m² of living space, it offers 3 rooms including 2 bedrooms, living room, kitchen with pantry, bathroom and separate WC. The apartment is like new and features a south balcony of 13 m² and a west terrace with garden of 37.52 m². A tiled stove provides cozy warmth, complemented by underfloor heating with gas firing. The fitted kitchen is high-quality equipped, floors consist of floorboards and tiles. The very sunny location offers optimal lighting and pleasant orientation.

Highlights

  • South balcony 13 m²
  • West terrace with garden 37.52 m²
  • Tiled stove
  • Fitted kitchen
  • Underfloor heating
  • Carport parking space
  • Cellar compartment 3.57 m²
  • Like-new condition

Location & Surroundings

Kirchberg in Tirol is located right next to Kitzbühel in the Kitzbühel Alps, combining lively village life with impressive mountain scenery. Excellent connections to ski areas and hiking mountains, schools and shopping facilities are conveniently reachable. Cozy taverns invite you to linger. The location is ideal for families and nature lovers, just a few minutes to ski lifts and hiking trails.

Additional Information

  • Sale with lifetime occupancy right for current owners
  • Without occupancy right: EUR 595,000
  • Energy certificate: HWB 59 kWh/m²a (Class C), FGE 0.91 kg/m²a (Class B)
  • Carport parking space included
  • Primary residence possible

Price Overview

Purchase Price

495.000 €

6.989 €/m²

Purchase Price

495.000 €

Broker Commission

3 % zzgl. MwSt.

Property Details

Key Information

Area

Living Area:
70,8 m²

Rooms

3 Rooms
2 Beds
1 Bath
1 Toilet/WC

Building

Condition:
Like new
Year Built:
1998

Unit

Furnishing Level:
Kitchen only furnished

Outdoor Areas

1 Garden:
28,1 m²
1 Balcony:
22,4 m²
Balcony
Terrace
Garden

Basement / Storage Room

Basement Available
Basement Area:
3,6 m²

Parking Options

1 Parking Space

Heating Demand (HWB)

59 kWh/m²a
C

Overall Energy Efficiency (fGEE)

0,91
B

About the Provider

TNN-
Verified Account

Thomas Neuner

neuner.immo - Beratung & Verkauf

https://www.neuner.immo/

Kaiserstraße 5, St. Johann in Tirol 6380

about neuner.immo - Beratung & Verkauf

Listings on Lystio:

51

On Lystio since:

10 months

Immobilien in der Region Kitzbühel und Wilder Kaiser Wir sparen Ihnen Zeit, agieren transparent und sorgen dafür, dass Sie vertrauensvoll die passende Wohnung, das Haus oder Grundstück finden – zuverlässig und professionell. Freizeit­wohnsitz Link zur Immobilie Sonniger Freizeitwohnsitz in ruhiger Lage mit Bergblick Auf Anfrage 3D Rundgang verfügbar Wohnfläche 110 m² Zimmer 2 Badezimmer 2 Gartenfläche 34 m² Grundstücksfläche 1522 m² Sonniger Freizeitwohnsitz in ruhiger Lage mit Bergblick ID: 25-1015 St. Ulrich am Pillersee In sonniger, ruhiger Lage von St. Ulrich am Pillersee befindet sich dieser charmante Bungalow mit begehrter Freizeitwohnsitzwidmung und herrlichem Bli... Link zur Immobilie Grundstück mit fertiger Projektierung