Loading...
22 Photos
Property Image
Ref No: #186966
1 month ago

610.000 €

7.724 €/m²

Terrace Apt Favoriten 79m²

Approximate location:
Wien 1100

78,97 m²

2. Etage / 2.Obergeschoss

3 Rooms

1 Bath

About this Property

Loading...
AI Summary

This bright 3-room terrace apartment in Vienna's 10th district, built in 2024, offers 78.97 m² living space, 55 m² terrace and 52 m² garden. The attic apartment on the 2nd floor features a spacious 39.66 m² living kitchen with south orientation and unobstructed green view, two bedrooms with terrace access, and modern bathroom with shower and double sink. Equipped with air heat pump, underfloor heating, ceiling cooling, photovoltaic system and electric shading. High-quality finishes include real wood floors, screed, tiles and open fitted kitchen. Large windows provide ample light, orientations to south, northwest and northeast offer all-day sun.

  • 55 m² terrace in three directions
  • 52 m² private garden
  • Photovoltaic system and heat pump
  • Underfloor heating and ceiling cooling
  • Open fitted kitchen 39 m²
  • Two separate WCs
  • Lift and underground garage
  • Real wood floors and large windows

Location & Surroundings

The apartment is quietly located near Kurpark Oberlaa in Favoriten. U1 station Neulaa is 7 minutes' walk (650 m) away, Vienna Hauptbahnhof reachable in 9 minutes by U1. Bus lines 16A, 17A, 67A, 67B and night buses are a few minutes' walk. Supermarkets like Billa and Spar, pharmacy, school and kindergarten are within 500-1,000 m. FH Campus is quickly accessible by U1 or bike. Ideal for nature lovers with park proximity and excellent infrastructure.

Additional Information

  • Purchase price: € 610,000
  • Energy certificate: Heating demand 26.4 kWh/m²a (Class B), FGEE 0.75 (A+)
  • Underground parking space available
  • Cellar 4.8 m², bike room, garden included

Price Overview

Purchase Price

610.000 €

7.724 €/m²

Purchase Price

610.000 €

Broker Commission

26.352 €

Property Details

Key Information

Area

Total Area:
145,5 m²
Living Area:
79 m²
Usable Area:
134,3 m²

Rooms

3 Rooms
1 Bath
2 Toilets

Building

Building Type:
New Buildling
Condition:
First occupancy
Year Built:
2024

Outdoor Areas

1 Garden:
52 m²
1 Terrace:
55,3 m²
1 Balcony:
11,2 m²
Northeast-facing Balcony
Southwest-facing Balcony
Garden Area
Balcony
Terrace
Garden

Floor

2. Etage / 2.Obergeschoss

Heating Demand (HWB)

26,4 kWh/m²a
B

Overall Energy Efficiency (fGEE)

0,75

https://www.prime-immobilien.at/

Handelskai 94-96, Wien 1200

about Prime Vermittlungs GmbH

Listings on Lystio:

1211

On Lystio since:

1 Year

Ganz gleich, welche Immobilie Sie suchen – wir sind für Sie da. Ob gemütliche Wohnung, repräsentatives Büro, charmantes Einfamilienhaus, exklusive Villa, vielseitige Gewerbefläche oder renditestarkes Anlageobjekt – wir unterstützen Sie zuverlässig bei Miete, Kauf und Investitionen. Nutzen Sie unseren Suchagenten, um frühzeitig über neue Immobilien-angebote informiert zu werden. So sind Sie stets einen Schritt voraus. Mit persönlichem Engagement, fundiertem Fachwissen und transparenter Beratung begleiten wir Sie auf dem Weg zu Ihrer Wunschimmobilie.