Loading...
14 Photos
Property Image
Ref No: #190960
2 Weeks ago

1.167 €/m²

Total: 699.000 €

Commercial Property Wöllersdorf 599m²

Approximate location:
Wöllersdorf 2752

599,17 m²

12 Rooms

12 Baths

About this Property

Loading...
AI Summary

Introduction

This versatile commercial property in Wöllersdorf-Steinabrückl, built in 1968 and modernized in 2019, offers 599 m² of usable space. It includes 12 furnished guest rooms each with bathroom, a leased gastropub on the ground floor with fully equipped kitchen, bar and terrace, plus basement areas. Floors are tiled and laminated, gas central heating from 2019. Layout spans basement (187 m²), ground floor (137 m²), 1st floor (145 m²) and 2nd floor (130 m²) with staff room, storage and laundry. Interior is well-maintained and functional.

Highlights

  • 12 furnished guest rooms with bathroom
  • Gastropub with kitchen, bar and 41 m² terrace
  • Gas central heating (2019)
  • Tiled and laminate floors
  • 6 parking spaces
  • Fully furnished
  • Valid operating permit for gastro and hotel
  • Energy efficiency: HWB C (59 kWh/m²a), FGE C (1.1 kg/m²a)

Location & Surroundings

The property is located on Piestingerstraße in Wöllersdorf-Steinabrückl with excellent connectivity. Bus and train station under 500 m, A2 highway access 1.5 km away. Supermarket, bakery, school and kindergarten within 500-1.000 m. Wiener Neustadt reachable in minutes. Pharmacy 3 km, clinic 7 km. The area mixes residential, commercial and services.

Additional Information

  • For sale with yield potential
  • Energy certificate valid until 13.07.2019
  • Plot 756 m²
  • 6 parking spaces

Price Overview

Purchase Price

1.167 €/m²

Total: 699.000 €

Purchase Price

699.000 €

Broker Commission

3% des Kaufpreises zzgl. 20% USt.

Property Details

Key Information

Area

Plot Area:
756 m²
Usable Area:
599,2 m²

Rooms

12 Rooms
12 Baths
13 Toilets

Building

Building Type:
New Buildling
Year Built:
1968

Unit

Furnishing Level:
Fully furnished

Outdoor Areas

1 Terrace:
40,9 m²
Balcony
Terrace

Basement / Storage Room

Basement Available
Basement Area:
187,6 m²

Parking Options

8 Parking Spaces

Heating Demand (HWB)

59 kWh/m²a
C

Overall Energy Efficiency (fGEE)

1,1

https://akkadia.at/de/

Göttweihergasse 1/1, Wien 1010

about AKKADIA Immobilienvermittlung GmbH

Listings on Lystio:

259

On Lystio since:

2 months

Seit fast zwei Jahrzenten steht Akkadia für Leidenschaft in Sachen Immobilien. Als unabhängiges und internationales Berater- und Maklerunternehmen für Wohn-, Gewerbe- und Investmentimmobilien verschreiben wir uns dem Schönen, dem Ertragreichen und dem Praktischen. Wir hegen den Anspruch auf Marktführerschaft in Sachen Innovation bei der Immobilienvermarktung.
NZAI
Verified Account

Niklas Zach

AKKADIA Immobilienvermittlung GmbH

https://akkadia.at/de/

Göttweihergasse 1/1, Wien 1010

1.167 €/m²

599,17 m²