Loading...
11 Photos
Property Image
Ref No: #198074
5 Days ago

381 €/m²

Total: 990.000 €

Versatile Commercial Property with Storage and Offices

Approximate location:
Grieskirchen 4710

2.600 m²

About this Property

Loading...
AI Summary

A largely rented commercial property with 2.969 m² plot size and approx. 2.600 m² usable area is offered for sale in Grieskirchen. The property includes large storage and warehouse spaces, modern office areas and about 20 worker apartments.

The storage areas are fully rented by reputable companies, while the office spaces remain vacant and can be adapted flexibly. The bright and functional offices are suitable for administration, planning or services.

Existing worker apartments provide a practical solution for housing employees on site. The property combines commercial and residential use in a quiet, well-connected location at the edge of the city.

Highlights

  • 2.600 m² usable area on 2.969 m² plot
  • Fully rented storage and warehouse spaces
  • Modern, flexible office spaces
  • 20 worker apartments available
  • Stable rental income
  • Tea kitchen and adaptable rooms

Location & Surroundings

The property is located at the edge of Grieskirchen in a quiet environment. Traffic connections are very good. Bus and train station are reachable within 2.000 m, the highway access is about 6.500 m away. Supermarket, pharmacy and bank are all less than 1.000 m away. School and kindergarten are also easy to reach.

Additional Information

The property is offered for sale. The energy demand is 221 kWh/m²a and corresponds to class F. The handover will be by agreement.

Price Overview

Purchase Price

381 €/m²

Total: 990.000 €

Purchase Price

990.000 €

Broker Commission

3% des Kaufpreises zzgl. 20% USt.

Property Details

Key Information

Area

Plot Area:
2.969 m²
Usable Area:
2.600 m²

Heating Demand (HWB)

221 kWh/m²a

Listings on Lystio:

91

On Lystio since:

5 Days

RE/MAX in Österreich – Ihr starker Partner in Immobilienfragen

RE/MAX ist das weltweit führende Immobiliennetzwerk und auch in Österreich mit zahlreichen Büros flächendeckend vertreten. Mit jahrzehntelanger Erfahrung, einem starken Markenauftritt und bestens geschulten Makler:innen bietet RE/MAX professionelle Unterstützung beim Kauf, Verkauf und der Vermietung von Immobilien. Die RE/MAX Büros in Österreich stehen für Transparenz, Zuverlässigkeit und persönliche Beratung. Kund:innen profitieren nicht nur von einer großen Auswahl an aktuellen Immobilienangeboten, sondern auch von der internationalen Reichweite des Netzwerks. Dadurch erhalten Verkäufer:innen maximale Sichtbarkeit für ihre Objekte und Käufer:innen Zugang zu einem vielfältigen Markt.

381 €/m²

2.600 m²