Loading...
37 Photos
Property Image
Ref No: #148661
3 months ago

555.000 €

3.889 €/m²

Semi-detached house in Königsbrunn - New build with terraces and garden

Exact location:
Stettner Straße 14, Enzersfeld im Weinviertel / Königsbrunn 2202

142,7 m²

4.5 Rooms

2 Baths

About this Property

Loading...
AI Summary

This exclusive semi-detached house built in 2022 is idyllically located in Königsbrunn in the Weinviertel region, offering 142.7 m² of living space, two terraces totaling 23 m², and a 58.39 m² garden. The open living and kitchen area on the ground floor opens onto a terrace, perfect for social evenings. The upper floor features two spacious bedrooms, a utility room usable as an office, and a toilet. The attic includes an additional bedroom, a luxurious bathroom, and another terrace with a great view. Each floor has its own toilet, complemented by a technical room and storage space. The high-quality fittings include Internorm plastic-aluminum windows with electric roller shutters, air conditioning preparation, air source heat pump with underfloor heating, oak wood parquet flooring, and premium tiles.

  • South-facing terraces
  • Air source heat pump with underfloor heating
  • Oak parquet flooring and premium tiles
  • Internorm windows with electric roller shutters
  • Air conditioning preparation in living and bedrooms
  • Bathtub and shower
  • Guest WC
  • Two carports with EV charging stations
  • Fiber optic high-speed internet

Location & Surroundings

The property at Stettner Straße 14 combines quiet living in green surroundings with good access to Vienna, just about ten minutes by car from the city limits. Kindergarten 0.25 km (approx. 4 minutes walk), primary school 0.47 km (approx. 6 minutes walk), secondary school 5 km (approx. 7 minutes by car). Shopping 3.37 km, bus stop right outside at 0.02 km. Numerous traditional wine taverns, golf courses, and walking paths ensure high quality of life. A grammar school is available in nearby Korneuburg at 7.4 km.

Additional Information

  • New build, first occupancy, year of construction 2022
  • Energy certificate: HWB 23.7 kWh/m²a (class B), F-GEE 0.71 (class A+)
  • 4.5 rooms, 2 bathrooms, 3 WCs, 2 carports incl. EV charging stations
  • Garden usage rights 58.39 m²

Price Overview

Purchase Price

555.000 €

3.889 €/m²

Purchase Price

555.000 €

Broker Commission

3 % zzgl. 20% USt.

Property Details

Key Information

Area

Living Area:
142,7 m²

Rooms

4.5 Rooms
2 Baths
3 Toilets

Building

Condition:
First occupancy
Year Built:
2022

Outdoor Areas

1 Garden:
58,4 m²
1 Terrace
South-facing Balcony
Garden Area
Balcony
Terrace

Parking Options

2 Parking Spaces

Heating Demand (HWB)

23,7 kWh/m²a
A

Overall Energy Efficiency (fGEE)

0,71
A

Property Floorplan

Property Image

What's near Stettner Straße 14, Enzersfeld im Weinviertel / Königsbrunn 2202

Markus Kappel

Wohn3 Team GmbH

https://www.wohn3.at/

Weyrgasse 8/3, Wien 1030

about Wohn3 Team GmbH

Listings on Lystio:

88

On Lystio since:

6 months

Die Wohn3 Immobiliengruppe ist eine 2009 in Wien gegründete Full-Service-Immobilienvermittlung und steht für persönliche und individuelle Beratung – überall dort, wo es um Ihre Immobilie geht. Unser Familienunternehmen mit seinen behördlich konzessionierten bzw. staatlich geprüften Immobilienexpert:innen überzeugt nicht nur mit fachlichem Know-how, sondern besitzt vor allem das richtige G’spür für den Menschen – Kundenzufriedenheit hat dabei oberste Priorität, das zieht sich durch wie ein oranger Faden. Um unsere zahlreichen Vormerkkunden noch umfassender betreuen zu können, sind wir seit 2010 auch am Standort Salzburg vertreten. Seit 2012 bieten wir unseren Eigentümer:innen zusätzlich die Möglichkeit, ihre Liegenschaften von unserer Hausverwaltung betreuen zu lassen.