Loading...
36 Photos
Property Image
Ref No: #148673
3 months ago

570.000 €

3.980 €/m²

Semi-detached house in Königsbrunn with 143 m² and garden

Exact location:
Stettner Straße 14, Enzersfeld im Weinviertel / Königsbrunn 2202

143,2 m²

4.5 Rooms

2 Baths

About this Property

Loading...
AI Summary

This semi-detached house built in 2022 in Königsbrunn offers 143.2 m² of living space in the heart of the Weinviertel. With 4.5 rooms, two terraces and a 70 m² garden, it is ideal for families. The open living and kitchen area on the ground floor invites communal gatherings and opens onto a terrace. The upper floor features two bedrooms, a utility room and a toilet. The attic includes an additional bedroom, a luxurious bathroom with bathtub and shower, and another terrace with a great view. Practical utility rooms complete the offer. High-quality fittings include oak parquet flooring, underfloor heating with air source heat pump, air conditioning preparation and south-facing terrace.

  • Open living and kitchen area with terrace
  • Air source heat pump with underfloor heating
  • Oak parquet and high-quality tiles
  • Internorm plastic-alu windows with electric blinds
  • South-facing terrace and 70 m² garden
  • 2 carports with EV charging stations
  • Air conditioning preparation
  • Fiber optic connection

Location & Surroundings

The property is idyllically located in the green surroundings of Königsbrunn, just 10 minutes by car from Vienna. Kindergarten is 0.25 km away (about 3 minutes walk), primary school 0.47 km. Shopping facilities are 3.37 km away, bus stop 0.02 km at the door. Golf courses, traditional taverns and walking paths provide leisure variety. The excellent infrastructure with nearby schools makes it family-friendly.

Additional Information

  • New build, first occupancy, built 2022
  • Energy efficiency: HWB 23.6 kWh/m²a (Class B), fGEE 0.71 (Class A+)
  • 2 carports including EV charging stations (value approx. €12,000)
  • Burglar-proof door, guest WC

Price Overview

Purchase Price

570.000 €

3.980 €/m²

Purchase Price

570.000 €

Broker Commission

3 % zzgl. 20% USt.

Property Details

Key Information

Area

Living Area:
143,2 m²

Rooms

4.5 Rooms
2 Baths
3 Toilets

Building

Condition:
First occupancy
Year Built:
2022

Outdoor Areas

1 Garden:
70,6 m²
1 Terrace

Heating Demand (HWB)

23,6 kWh/m²a
A

Overall Energy Efficiency (fGEE)

0,71
A

Property Floorplan

Property Image

What's near Stettner Straße 14, Enzersfeld im Weinviertel / Königsbrunn 2202

Markus Kappel

Wohn3 Team GmbH

https://www.wohn3.at/

Weyrgasse 8/3, Wien 1030

about Wohn3 Team GmbH

Listings on Lystio:

88

On Lystio since:

6 months

Die Wohn3 Immobiliengruppe ist eine 2009 in Wien gegründete Full-Service-Immobilienvermittlung und steht für persönliche und individuelle Beratung – überall dort, wo es um Ihre Immobilie geht. Unser Familienunternehmen mit seinen behördlich konzessionierten bzw. staatlich geprüften Immobilienexpert:innen überzeugt nicht nur mit fachlichem Know-how, sondern besitzt vor allem das richtige G’spür für den Menschen – Kundenzufriedenheit hat dabei oberste Priorität, das zieht sich durch wie ein oranger Faden. Um unsere zahlreichen Vormerkkunden noch umfassender betreuen zu können, sind wir seit 2010 auch am Standort Salzburg vertreten. Seit 2012 bieten wir unseren Eigentümer:innen zusätzlich die Möglichkeit, ihre Liegenschaften von unserer Hausverwaltung betreuen zu lassen.