Loading...
19 Photos
Property Image
Ref No: #198121
5 Days ago

359.000 €

1.122 €/m²

Spacious Family House with Pool

Approximate location:
Sigharting 4771

320 m²

10 Rooms

2 Baths

About this Property

Loading...
AI Summary

This spacious family house in Sigharting offers 320 m² of living space with 10 rooms, 2 bathrooms and 4 separate WCs, providing ample room for families.

The ground floor of approximately 107 m² was comprehensively renovated in 1996 and features a beautiful kitchen with dining area and direct access to the terrace and pool.

The upper floor and attic provide approximately 214 m² of ready-to-move-in living space with a pleasant atmosphere and high living quality.

A special highlight is the well-maintained garden with a pool (8 x 4 meters), garden shed and solid garden wall, offering privacy and relaxation.

Heating is provided by an oil central heating system from 1996/97 with underfloor heating in several rooms. A traditional vaulted cellar and fiber optic connection complete the equipment.

Price Overview

Purchase Price

359.000 €

1.122 €/m²

Purchase Price

359.000 €

Broker Commission

3% des Kaufpreises zzgl. 20% USt.

Property Details

Key Information

Area

Plot Area:
1.837 m²
Living Area:
320 m²

Rooms

10 Rooms
2 Baths
4 Toilets

Outdoor Areas

1 Terrace
1 Balcony
Terrace
Garden

Basement / Storage Room

Storage Room

Parking Options

4 Parking Spaces

Heating Demand (HWB)

87,6 kWh/m²a

Listings on Lystio:

91

On Lystio since:

5 Days

RE/MAX in Österreich – Ihr starker Partner in Immobilienfragen

RE/MAX ist das weltweit führende Immobiliennetzwerk und auch in Österreich mit zahlreichen Büros flächendeckend vertreten. Mit jahrzehntelanger Erfahrung, einem starken Markenauftritt und bestens geschulten Makler:innen bietet RE/MAX professionelle Unterstützung beim Kauf, Verkauf und der Vermietung von Immobilien. Die RE/MAX Büros in Österreich stehen für Transparenz, Zuverlässigkeit und persönliche Beratung. Kund:innen profitieren nicht nur von einer großen Auswahl an aktuellen Immobilienangeboten, sondern auch von der internationalen Reichweite des Netzwerks. Dadurch erhalten Verkäufer:innen maximale Sichtbarkeit für ihre Objekte und Käufer:innen Zugang zu einem vielfältigen Markt.