Loading...
2 Photos
Floorplan
Property Image
Property Image
Ref No: #159927
2 months ago

13 €/m²

/month
Total: 3.787 €

Commercial 201m² Ground Floor Graz

Exact location:
Asperngasse 2-4, Graz 8020

201 m²

EG

About this Property

Loading...
AI Summary

This commercial space on the ground floor at Asperngasse 2, 8020 Graz, offers 201 m² of usable area in a central location. It is suitable branch-free for various commercial uses. The ground-level position ensures optimal visibility and barrier-free access. Equipped with gas central heating and an energy certificate class C (heating), it is energy-efficient.

The space comprises approx. 201 m² according to plan and offers versatile design options for sales, exhibition or services. The ground floor location guarantees high customer frequency due to the central position. The orientation and fittings support flexible setup.

Highlights

  • 201 m² usable area
  • Ground-level commercial space
  • Gas central heating
  • Branch-free usable
  • Limited main lease (5 years)
  • Energy efficiency class C
  • Optimal visibility

Location & Surroundings

The property is centrally located in Graz with excellent infrastructure. Bus and tram are less than 50 m away, main station 300 m. Doctors (<225 m), pharmacy (<525 m), clinic (<775 m) and hospital (<1.000 m) are nearby. Schools and kindergarten (<525 m), university (<325 m) as well as supermarket (<375 m), bakery (<350 m) and shopping centre (<475 m) ensure high frequency. Bank, post and police are also within walking distance.

Additional Information

  • Rent: €3,786.84 net/m² (€13.00/m²) + operating costs + VAT
  • Deposit: 4 months' rent
  • Energy certificate: HWB 21.64 kWh/m²a (C), FGE 1.21 kgCO₂/m²a (C)
  • Commission: 3 months' rent

Price Overview

Total Monthly Cost

13 €/m²

/month
Total: 3.787 €

Rent

3.136 €

Operating Costs

651 €

Heating Costs

-

Other Costs

-

All amounts incl. VAT. For details on how the amounts are calculated, see price breakdown.

Security Deposit

15.700 €

Property Details

Key Information

Area

Usable Area:
201 m²

Building

Building Type:
New Buildling
Condition:
Well maintained
Year Built:
1986

Unit

Available From:
Immediately
Furnishing Level:
Unfurnished

Rental Details

Maximum Rental Period:
5 Years

Floor

EG

Energy

Heating

Central Heating

Heating Demand (HWB)

87,2 kWh/m²a
C

Overall Energy Efficiency (fGEE)

1,3
C

Property Floorplan

Property Image

What's near Asperngasse 2-4, Graz 8020

https://www.k-immo.eu/

Wiedner Gürtel 3a, Wien 1040

about Karos Immobilien GmbH & Co KG

Listings on Lystio:

63

On Lystio since:

4 months

Sollen wir Ihre Immobilie finden? Sie suchen nach einer passenden Immobilie und möchten sich von uns dabei helfen lassen? Dann füllen Sie einfach unser Anmelde-Formular aus und geben uns bekannt, was Ihnen wichtig ist und wir werden uns bemühen Ihnen so schnell wie möglich die passenden Objekte zu zeigen.
AKKI
Verified Account

Andrea Krizanova

Karos Immobilien GmbH & Co KG

https://www.k-immo.eu/

Wiedner Gürtel 3a, Wien 1040

13 €/m²

/month
201 m²