Loading...
23 Photos
Property Image
Ref No: #169076
2 months ago

2.800 €

/month
12 €/m²

Spacious family home with pool in Langenschönbichl

Approximate location:
Langenschönbichl 3442

238,77 m²

7 Rooms

1 Bath

About this Property

Loading...
AI Summary

This spacious single-family home in the quiet village of Langenschönbichl, district of Tulln, offers ample space for families on 238.77 m² living area. Built between 1950 and 1960, it was comprehensively renovated in 2000 and extended with an attic in 2015. The ground floor features an open living area with kitchen, dining nook and air conditioning. A bathroom with shower and bathtub, bedroom, guest WC, sauna, laundry room and technical room complete the layout. The basement provides 51.72 m² storage space, the attic three flexible rooms.

Highlights

  • South-facing garden with 1,025 m² usable area
  • 50 m² terrace with awning
  • Swimming pool with electric cover
  • Open fitted kitchen with pantry
  • Sauna and air conditioning
  • Pellet heating with underfloor heating
  • Photovoltaic system (5.5 kW)
  • Double garage with electric door
  • Alarm system

Location & Surroundings

The property is located in a quiet area in Langenschönbichl. Bus stop within 500 m, Tullnerfeld train station about 11 minutes by car. Tulln city center is 9 minutes away, S5 highway to Vienna in 11 minutes. Supermarket, bakery and kindergarten are under 4 km resp. 3.5 km. Doctor, pharmacy and school are also within walking or short driving distance.

Additional Information

  • Rental from October 2026, limited to 5 years
  • Energy certificate: HWB 56 kWh/m²a (C), FGE 0.87 kg/m²a (B), valid until 2035
  • Plot 1,779 m²

Price Overview

Total Monthly Cost

2.800 €

/month
12 €/m²

Rent

2.658 €

Operating Costs

142 €

Heating Costs

-

Other Costs

-

All amounts incl. VAT. For details on how the amounts are calculated, see price breakdown.

Security Deposit

-

Property Details

Key Information

Area

Plot Area:
1.779 m²
Living Area:
238,8 m²

Rooms

7 Rooms
1 Bath
4 Toilets

Building

Building Type:
New Buildling
Year Built:
1950

Unit

Available From:
10.2026
Furnishing Level:
Kitchen only furnished

Rental Details

Maximum Rental Period:
5 Years
Subletting allowed

Outdoor Areas

1 Garden:
1.025 m²
1 Terrace:
50 m²
Balcony
Terrace

Basement / Storage Room

Basement Available
Basement Area:
51,7 m²

Heating Demand (HWB)

56 kWh/m²a
C

Overall Energy Efficiency (fGEE)

0,87
B

Property Floorplan

Property Image

About the Provider

MSIK
Verified Account

Martin Schildberger

Immobilien86 KG

https://www.immobilien86.at/

Rudolfstraße 4, Tulln 3430

about Immobilien86 KG

Listings on Lystio:

41

On Lystio since:

3 months

Die Immobilien86 KG wurde 2013 in Tulln an der Donau von Wolfgang Steiner gegründet, der zuvor bereits viele Jahre als Immobilienmakler tätig war. 2023 übernahm Claudia Friesinger, die bereits 2017 ins Unternehmen eingetreten war, die Geschäftsführung. Die Immobilien86 KG ist ihr zuverlässiger Immobilienmakler für Immobilien aller Art. Unser erfahrenes Team unterstützt Sie professionell und engagiert bei der Vermittlung und Bewertung von Immobilien. Ob Kauf, Verkauf oder Miete – ob Haus, Wohnung, Büro, Praxis oder Grundstück - wir sind Ihr kompetenter Partner in allen Fragen rund um Immobilien.