Loading...
15 Photos
Property Image
Ref No: #186217
1 month ago

1.393 €

/month
10 €/m²

Modern semi-detached house in Ebenfurth

Rough location:
Ebenfurth 2490

143,99 m²

5 Rooms

2 Baths

About this Property

Loading...
AI Summary

In a prime location in Ebenfurth, this modern semi-detached house is under construction for first occupancy in 2025. It offers 144 m² of living space over three floors with generous room layout and ample daylight through large windows. The ground floor features an open living kitchen with dining area, separate WC, entrance hall, and utility room, opening directly onto the terrace and private garden. The upper floor has three bedrooms and a modern bathroom with walk-in shower and window. The top floor provides a versatile studio room. High-quality engineered floors, tiles in wet areas, exterior blinds, heat pump, and underfloor heating ensure comfort and energy efficiency.

Highlights

  • 144 m² living space over three floors
  • Large southwest terrace (15.93 m²) and private garden (129 m²)
  • Open-plan living kitchen with direct terrace access
  • Three bedrooms plus studio room
  • Two bathrooms with walk-in shower, separate WC
  • Heat pump with underfloor heating (HWB 22.2 kWh/m²a)
  • Engineered wood floors and modern tiles
  • Carport for two cars

Location & Surroundings

Ebenfurth offers family-friendly living with excellent infrastructure. Supermarket, bakery, kindergarten, and school are within 500 m. Doctor, pharmacy, bank, and post office are also under 500 m away. Bus stop <500 m, train station <1,000 m, highway <3,500 m. The quiet cul-de-sac provides peace amid well-maintained residential streets and green spaces.

Additional Information

  • Rent-purchase: Contribution €95,614, rent €1,392.59 (incl. maintenance/VAT)
  • Immediate purchase possible
  • Energy certificate: HWB 22.2 kWh/m²a, FGE 0.57 kWh/m²a
  • Carport 33.39 m², two storage rooms

Price Overview

Total Monthly Cost

1.393 €

/month
10 €/m²

Rent

986 €

Operating Costs

407 €

Heating Costs

-

Other Costs

-

All amounts incl. VAT. For details on how the amounts are calculated, see price breakdown.

Security Deposit

-

Property Details

Key Information

Area

Plot Area:
235,3 m²
Living Area:
144 m²

Rooms

5 Rooms
2 Baths
1 Toilet/WC

Building

Building Type:
New Buildling
Condition:
First occupancy
Year Built:
2025

Unit

Available From:
Juli 2026
Furnishing Level:
Kitchen only furnished

Outdoor Areas

1 Terrace:
15,9 m²
Southwest-facing Balcony
Balcony
Terrace

Floor

Elevator Available

Parking Options

2 Parking Spaces:
33,4 m²

Heating Demand (HWB)

22,2 kWh/m²a
A

Overall Energy Efficiency (fGEE)

0,57

https://www.immocontract.at/

Schnirchgasse 17, Wien 1030

about IMMOcontract Immobilien Vermittlung GmbH

Listings on Lystio:

2370

On Lystio since:

4 months

IMMOcontract steht Ihnen als verlässlicher Partner zur Seite, wenn es um die Vermittlung, Verwaltung, Bewertung und Veranlagung von Immobilien geht. Mit einem klaren Fokus auf Ihre individuellen Bedürfnisse bieten wir Ihnen maßgeschneiderte Lösungen und umfassende Unterstützung bei allen wesentlichen Immobilienfragen.
SVII
Verified Account