Loading...
8 Photos
Property Image
Ref No: #179581
1 month ago

25 €/m²

/month
Total: 12.900 €

RUNDVIER Office 516 m² Vienna

Exact location:
Stella-Klein-Löw Weg 11, Wien 1020

516 m²

About this Property

Loading...
AI Summary

Introduction

The office property RUNDVIER in Vienna-Leopoldstadt offers a modern office space of 516 m² on the 3rd floor. Built in 2010, the building features unique sickle-shaped architecture by Henke and Schreieck, with four structures surrounding a central 5,000 m² lake. The usable area is part of a complex with around 3,330 m² of available office spaces. Layout and orientation can be customized to tenant needs. High-quality features include district heating, convectors, cooling ceiling, and raised floor with ventilation. Suspended ceilings allow flexible room design, and the underground garage is chip-card secured.

Highlights

  • District heating and convectors
  • Cooling ceiling for optimal climate control
  • Raised floor with ventilation
  • Underground garage with 274 parking spaces
  • Chip-card access to garage
  • Layout customizable to tenant wishes
  • Central lake with 5,000 m² outdoor area

Location & Surroundings

The location near Prater, Danube, and Vienna Trade Fair is ideal for offices. Vienna city center is quickly accessible. Public transport includes U2 subway (Krieau station) and tram line 1. The site is one of Vienna's emerging office locations. Infrastructure and connectivity are excellent.

Additional Information

  • Rent: EUR 25.00/m²
  • Operating costs: EUR 5.00/m² incl. heating and cooling
  • All prices monthly plus VAT
  • Energy certificate: HWB 39.24 kWh/m²a

Price Overview

Total Monthly Cost

25 €/m²

/month
Total: 12.900 €

Security Deposit

-

Property Details

Key Information

Area

Usable Area:
516 m²

Building

Year Built:
2010

Heating Demand (HWB)

39,24 kWh/m²a
B

Property Floorplan

Property Image

What's near Stella-Klein-Löw Weg 11, Wien 1020

https://optin.at/de/

Goldschmiedgasse 2, Wien 1010

about Optin Immobilien GmbH

Listings on Lystio:

189

On Lystio since:

10 months

OPTIN vereint drei Immobilien-Spezialisten mit mehr als 57 Jahren Erfahrung in den Bereichen WOHNEN, GEWERBE und INVESTMENT. Dadurch sind Fachwissen und ein breites Netzwerk am österreichischen Immobilien-Markt sichergestellt. OPTIN steht für optimale Prozess-Ausgestaltung und konsequente Zielerreichung. Dabei wird durch eine persönliche Betreuung die größtmögliche Beratungsqualität sichergestellt. Da jeder Auftrag seine Besonderheiten hat, wird jeder Beratungsprozess individuell nach den Bedürfnissen des Kunden gestaltet.

25 €/m²

/month
516 m²